December Results

Match Team Scores Match Results
12/2/03
6:00 p.m.
at Mt. Vernon
Collinsville - 63
Mt. Vernon - 16
103 Dortch Col Wbf Reggin 3:42
112 Seaton Col Wbf Dirks 1:44
119 Cary Col Wbf Yoroukis 1:46
125 Smith Col Wbf Gram :52
130 Straub Col Wbf Wood 5:12
135 Porter Col Wbf Adcock :59
140 Lemons Mtv Dec Settlemoir 12-2
145 Dunaway Col Wbf Robinson :30
152 Schellhardt Col Forfeit
160 McMillian Col Dec Sim 14-9
171 Hare Col Wbf Gerstenecker 2:31
189 Henry Mtv Wbf King 2:32
215 Gillespie Col Wbf Almeida 1:42
275 Fields Mtv Wbf McNally :28
12/2/03
6:30 p.m.
at Belleville West
Belleville West - 38
Vandalia - 31
103 Collin Allgire (bw) wbf 2:23 over Adam Hosick (van)
112 Ira Lukowsky (bw) wbf 4:00 over Zach Eller (van)
119 Anthony Priest (bw) wins by fft
125 Matt Moeckel (bw) wbf 3:53 over Donald Depew (van)
130 Austin Huwer (bw) 7-4 over Mitch Graumenz (van)
135 Steve Bux (bw) wbf 5:36 over Joe Smith (van)
140 Chris Cox (van) 6-4 over Aaron Godard (bw)
145 Sean Neighbors (bw) 15-0 over Taylor Osborne (van)
152 Gabe Boatman (van) 8-0 over Josh Raterman (bw)
160 Steven Peters (van) wbf 1:18 over John Floyd (bw)
171 Justin Keeling (van) 13-12 over Blake Brown (bw)
189 Chris Walton (van) wbf 5:27 over Jon Hankley (bw)
215 Andrew Hall (van) 13-12 over Bobby Weidler (bw)
275 Gary Cox (van) wbf 1:10 over Justin Kinney (bw)
12/2/03 Mt. Zion - 72
Warrensburg - 6

Mt. Zion - 54
Monticello - 16

Hillsboro - 54
Carlinville - 18
 
   
12/3/03
Edwardsville - 69
Belleville East - 2
 
Belleville East lost team point for throwing headgear
103 Adam Mestemacher (E) pinned Pat Steppe
112 A.J. Ciccarelli (E) pinned Vinh Nguyen
119 Matt Beasley (E) pinned Brandon Erbacher
125 Bryson Jackstadt (E) pinned Jay Plant
130 Travis Eaton (E) pinned Adam Bengston
135 Kyle Stumpf (E) pinned Bob Sobule
140 Adam Ahart (E) pinned Brian Carthans
145 Brent Leh (E) pinned Josh Reid
152 Tramaine Traylor (BE) dec Nick Mueller 3-2
160 Aaron Ahart (E) pinned Matt Santiago
171 Garrett Whitelaw (E) dec Thomas Edwards 9-2
189 Chris Flaugher (E) dec Nathan Wright 8-6
215 Morris Thomas (E) pinned Jesse Genin
275 Sean Bahmani (E) dec Dan Schanuel 8-4
12/4/03
at Mt. Vernon
Mascoutah - 57
Mt. Vernon - 24
103 Brace (MAS) wbf Reggins 1:36
112 Dirks (MV) ff
119 Yero (MAS) wbf Lonas 2:23
125 Pratt (MAS) wbf Gramm 1:04
130 Wood (MV) wbf Corbin :53
135 Adcock (MV) wbf Andres :34
140 Robinson (MV) ff
145 Jim Perez (MAS) wbf Lemons 3:18
152 Schafer (MAS) ff
160 Hackman (MAS) wbf Sims 1:58
171 Knapp (MAS) wbf Gerstenecker 1:44
189 Monroe (MAS) 14-8 Henrey
215 Jake Perez (MAS) wbf Almeida 3:08
275 Sanders (MAS) wbf Field 1:18
12/4/03
Belleville West - 52
Highland - 20
103 Allgire (BW) fft
112 Lawson (H) 9-1 Lukowsky
119 Ohren (H) 14-0 Priest
125 Moeckel (BW) wbf Zobrist
130 Huwer (BW) wbf Ernst
135 Bux (BW) wbf Landolt
140 Godard (BW) wbf Landolt
145 Neighbors (BW) 14-4 Conrad
152 Jorgenson (H) 10-5 Raterman
160 Floyd (BW) wbf Garcia
171 Ohren (H) 11-4 Brown
189 Hankley (BW) wbf Heim
215 Weidler (BW) wbf Smith
275 Garner (H) wbf Kinney
12/4/03
O'Fallon - 42
Collinsville - 27
103 Dortch Col over Keri Whitehair by fall 1:34
112 Weiser O over Jack Matthews by fall :34
119 Seaton Col over Baez By fall 1:50
125 Cary Col over Gunter by dec. 18-4
130 Smith Col over Surber by maj 10-1
135 Dowdy O over Porter by dec. 9-8
140 Huguley O over Settlemoir By dec 7-3
145 Ochshner O over Camillo By Fall :49
152 Hamby O over Schellhardt by fall 3:02
160 Elasser O over Ghaidi by fall 5:37
171 Hare Col over Leuhrs by maj 14-0
189 Mueller O over King By fall 1:11
215 Gillespie Col over Johnson by dec.13-7
275 Tracey O over Mcnally by fall 1:52
12/4/03
Triad - 50
Carbondale - 17
103 Kraeger (T) forf
112 Teasdale (T) 18-10 Brooks
119 Drone (C) pin Black
125 Jackson (T) pin Legan
130 Pani (T) pin Krummich
135 Potts (C) 8-7 Smith
140 Cange (T) 11-1 McDaniel
145 Weber(C) pin Mahan
152 Thomas (T) 8-6 Parish
160 Herrington (T) pin White
171 Rohling (C) 6-4 Johnson
189 Tedford(T) pin Taylor
215 Mueller(T) pin Kosmicki
275 Snider (T) 6-4 Moulturie
12/4/03
Triad - 57
Waterloo - 18
103 Kraeger(T) forfeit
112 Teasdale (T) pin Hahn
119 Lillico(W) 9-7 Black
125 Jones (W) pin Jackson
130 Pani (T) pin Lillico
135 Kossina (W) pin Smith
140 Cange (T) pin Murray
145 Buechler(W) 4-0 Mahan
152 Thomas(T) pin Bourgeois
160 Herrington (T) pin Casey
171 Johnson (T) 8-6 Wetters
189 Tedford (T) Christman
215 Mueller (T) forfeit
275 Snider (T) pin Ries
12/4/03 Hillsboro - 48
Taylorville - 21

Jacksonville - 52
Hillsboro - 18

Herrin - 45
Pinckneyville - 33
 
   
12/5/03
Granite City - 40
Edwardsville - 18
103 Nance (G) Pinned Mestemacher
112 Ciccarelli (E) Pinned Shouts
119 Carney (G) pinned Bartlet
125 Peach (G) pinned Jackstadt
130 Waggoner (G) beat Eaton 6-0
135 Shaffer (G) tf over Stumpf
140 Ahart (E) dec. Howell
145 Brake( G) maj Leh
152 Ahart (E) dec. Gruelle
160 Walker (G) maj Mueller
171 Penny (G)dec over Whitelaw
189 Thomas (E) dec. Ezell
215 Lofink (G) dec. 3-2 over Flaugher
275 Bahmani (E) over Meyer 1-0
12/5/03 Roxana - 42
Belleville Althoff - 29

 
   
12/6/03
Quincy - 57
Triad - 21
103 Sandercock (Q) pin Kraeger
112 Mittlerberg (Q) pin Teasdale
119 Spoonmoore (Q) pin Black
125 Christner (Q) pin Jackson
130 Baum(Q) pin Pani
135 Clair (Q) pin Smith
140 Cange T forfeit
145 Eston (Q) pin Mahan
152 Forrest (Q) pin Thomas
160 Herrington (T) forfeit
171 Walker (Q) 6-5 Johnson
189 Tedford (T) 6-4 Colvin
215 Brunenn(Q) pin Johns
275 Snider(T) pin Melton
12/6/03
Triad - 45
Tolono Unity - 33
103 Kraeger (T) pion Nichols
112 Von Beheren (U) pin Teasdale
119 Hardesty (U) pin Black
125 Richardson (U) 4-3 Black
130 Pani(T) 7-5 Kalk
135 Daly(U) pin Smith
140 Cange (T) forfeit
145 Mahan(T) pin Wood
152 Thoman (T) pin Barnes
160 Herrington (T) pin Kleiss
171 Blackburn(T) pin Johnson
189 Tedford(T) pin Vonbehren
215 Weaver (U) pin Johns
275 Snider (T) pin Purcell
12/6/03
Triad - 68
Lanphier - 9
103 Kraeger (T) forfeit
112 Teasdale(T) forfeit
119 Black (T)forfeit
125 Wartenbe (L) 5-3 Black
130 Pani(T) Tech Cookson
135 Smith (T) pin Snyder
140 Cange (T) pin Finnegan
145 Johnson(L) pin Mahan
152 Thomas (T) pin Gude
160 Herrington(T) pin Staber
171 Johnson (T) forfeit
189 Tedford (T) 3-1 Moberg
215 Johns (T) forfeit
275 Snider (T) pin Langley
12/6/03 Granite City - 43
Bloomington - 13

Granite City - 66
Morton - 9

Granite City - 66
Pekin - 3
 
   
12/9/03
Roxana - 56
Triad - 18
103 Franklin (R) pin Kraeger
112 Stassi (R) pin King
119 Hill (R) pin Teasdale
125 Sanchez (R) tfall Jackson
130 Yoast (R) 9-2 Pani
135 Calvin (R) pin Smith
140 Cange (T) 17-3 Parnell
145 Lankford (R) Pin Mahan
152 Fuller (R) pin Thomas
160 Herrington (T)9-1 Mattingly
171 Barnett (R) pin Stuller
189 Tedford (T) pin Ragsdale
215 Johns (T) 13-5 Wilson
275 Wheat (R) pin Snider
12/9/03
Triad - 42
Cahokia - 24
103 Kraeger (T) 20-18 Ash
112 King (T) forfeit
119 Adams (C) pin Black
125 VonDodd (C) pin Jackson
130 Pani (T) tech Abdulah
135 Smith (T) 12-4 Gates
140 Cange (T) 10-6 Askew
145 Jennings (C) 9-8 Sears
152 Brooks (C) 5-2 Thomas
160 Herrington (T) pin Hings
171 Stuller (T) 11-5 Willis
189 Williams (C) pin Tedford
215 Johns (T) pin Ruez
275 Snider (T) pin Terell
12/11/03
Edwardsville - 43
Belleville West - 22
103 Allgire(BW) dec Mestemacher 22-7
112 Ciccarelli (E) wbf Lukowsky
119 Bartlett (E) dec Priest 5-3
125 Jackstadt (E) dec Moeckel 10-1
130 Eaton (E) wbf Huwer
135 Bux (BW) dec Stumpf 19-4
140 Goddard (BW) dec Wright 3-0
145 Leh (E) dec Neighbors 7-6
152 Aaron Ahart (E) wbf Raterman
160 Floyd (BW) wbf Mueller
171 Whitelaw(E) wbf Brown
189 Hankley (BW) dec Bantz 10-6
215 Thomas(E)dec Weidler 16-13
275 Bahmani (E) wbf Kinney
12/27/03 Mascoutah - 47
Robinson - 24

Mascoutah - 42
Marion - 34

Mascoutah - 39
Union County, KY - 33

Mascoutah - 59
Anna-Jonesboro - 12

Carmi - 50
Mascoutah - 19