December Results

Match Team Scores Match Results
Dec 16
at Granite City
Granite City - 37
Edwardsville - 19
103 - Cory Nance (GC) dec 11-0 over Mestemacher (E)
112 - Shoults (GC) dec 8-3 over Lawson (E)
119 - Ciccarelli (E) dec 6-4 over Fischer(GC)
125 - Peach (GC) dec 7-0 over Beasley (E)
130 - Jackstadt (E) dec 13-1 over Murphy (GC)
135 - Howell (GC) wbf over Allsup (E)
140 - Stumpf (E) wbf over Byrum (GC)
145 - Wagoner (GC) dec 4-2 over Hagopian (E)
152 - Mueller (E) dec 3-2 over Jones (GC)
160 - T.J. Nance (GC) wbf over Bussman (E)
171 - Parker (GC) wbf over Treat (E)
189 - Penny (GC) dec 5-4 over Flaugher (E)
215 - Lofink (GC) dec 3-2 over Thomas(E)
275 - Bahmani (E) dec 9-4 over Roseman (GC)
Dec 16
at
Belleville West - 49
East St. Louis - 22
103 - Allgire (BW) pinned Stubbs
112 - Lillis (BW) fft
119 - Ellington (E) 17-3 over Lukowsky(BW)
125 - Summerall (BW) fft
130 - Carter (E) pinned Barnes
135 - Allen (E) pinned Hudnall
140 - Floyd (BW) fft
145 - Wilbourn (E) 8-4 over Raterman
152 - Neighbors (BW) 10-8ot over Walters
160 - Carlisle (E) 10-6 over Brown
171 - Cotton (BW) 12-1 over Maxwell
189 - Edwards (BW) fft
215 - Weidler (BW) pinned Dillard
275 - Kinney (BW) fft
Dec 14
at Pinckneyville
Johnston City - 47
Pinckneyville - 28
103 - double ff
112 - Helvey (P) pinned Larue (:17)
119 - Ruppert (P) pinned Lind (3:16)
125 - Lawrence (J) pinned Tanner (:54)
130 - Jordan (J) pinned Carns (2:26)
135 - Burnett (J) pinned Hiller (5:02)
140 - Coleman (J) pinned Harris (2:09)
145 - Davie (J) tech falled Latner (17-2)
152 - Dodd (J) ff
160 - Brown (J) ff
171 - Cullum (J) ff
189 - Bronke (P) pinned Jennings (1:51)
215 - McKinstry (P) dec. Payne (15-4)
275 - Jones (P) pinned Vail (2:16)
Dec 14
at Carbondale
Carbondale - 39
Belleville East - 32
103 - Vo (B) pinned Needham (:45)
112 - Ragan (C) pinned Nqyuen (4:47)
119 - Drone (C) pinned Urbacher (1:59)
125 - Dudy (B) dec. Brooks (13-3)
130 - Potts (C) pinned Ti. Edwards (2:19)
135 - Lomax (C) dec. Bengston (6-5)
140 - Krummrich (C) pinned Halloway (3:20)
145 - Reid (B) pinned White (1:36)
152 - Trailor (B) ff
160 - Santiago (B) dec. Weber (6-2)
171 - To. Edwards (B) dec. White (6-1)
189 - Wright (B) dec. Smith (9-1)
215 - Kosmicki (C) pinned Cleveland (1:10)
275 - Sronce (C) pinned Edgar (1:49)
Dec 14
at Murphysboro
Murphysboro - 41
Mt. Vernon - 39


J.V.
Mt. Vernon - 54
Murphysboro - 14
103 - Lautenbacher (MV) ff
112 - Lemons (MV) fall Clark, 1:22
119 - Hale (MB) ff
125 - Schemonia (MB) TF Lonas, 17-0
130 - Pittman (MB) fall Tackitt, :52
135 - Rose (MB) fall Youroukos, 2:52
140 - Richards (MB) fall J. Robinson, 1:37
145 - Adcock (MV) fall Bower, 3:09
152 - Hailey (MV) dec Easton, 6-4
160 - Camden (MB) ff
171 - Badger (MV) ff
189 - Stuckey (MV) fall Layne, 1:10
215 - Henry (MV) fall Reiman, 4:31
275 - Struthers (MB) fall Field, 3:25
Dec 14
at Edwardsville
Edwardsville - 58
Roxana - 10
103 - Mestemacher (E) wbf Payne
112 - Lawson (E) wbf Ford
119 - Ciccarelli (E) wbf Franklin
125 - Beasley (E) major 14-2 K Mattingly
130 - Hill (R) dec 6-1 Jackstadt
135 - Allsup (E) dec 10-5 Sanchez
140 - Stumpf (E) wbf Brito
145 - Calvin (R) major dec 19-7 Hagopian
152 - Lankford (R) dec 2-1 Mueller
160 - Bussman (E) wbf Tarrant
171 - Treat (E) wbf Duncan
189 - Palme (E) dec 10-4 B Mattingly
215 - Flaugher (E) wbf Hilkey
275 - Osborne (E) ff
Dec 14
at Edwardsville
Edwardsville - 71
Jerseyville - 3
103 - Mestemacher (E) ff
112 - D Thomas (E) wbf Crone
119 - Thatch (E) wbf Starks
125 - Ciccarelli (E) tf 19-3 Feiling
130 - Jackstadt (E) wbf Warren
135 - Allsup (E) tf 21-4 Jones
140 - Stumpf (E) wbf Moreno
145 - Hagopian (E) wbf Grant
152 - double ff
160 - Mueller (E) wbf Bundach
171 - Hill (J) major 12-3 Westbrook
189 - Thomas (E) wbf Adair
215 - Flaugher (E) wbf Hunt
275 - Bahmani (E) wbf Aday
Dec 11
at Springfield
Macomb - 40
Mt Vernon - 36
103 - Lautenbachher (MV) ff
112 - Lemons (MV) Fall, 2:51
119 - Marlow (MV) ff
125 - Hall (M) major dec. 17-4
130 - Hall (M) dq over Tackitt
135 - Flicenja (M) fall B. Robinson, 1:35
140 - J. Robinson (MV) ff
145 - Adcock (MV) ff
152 - Hailey (MV) ff
160 - Zscheck (M) fall Eskew, 2:42
171 - Wiley (M) major dec Badger 11-1
189 - Meyres (M) dec Stuckey 10-3
215 - Jones (M) tech fall Henry 16-1
275 - McDaniel (M) fall Field, 1:22
Dec 11
at Springfield
Champaign Central - 50
Mt. Vernon - 30
103 - Ingersoll (C) tf Lautenbacher 17-2
112 - Tyler (C) tf Lemons 22-7
119 - Freeman (C) ff
125 - Gonzalez (C) tf Lonas 26-10
130 - Tackitt (MV) fall Seets, 4:10
135 - Keesca (C) fall B. Robinson, 2:40
140 - J. Robinson (MV) fall Rivers, 1:50
145 - Pulcini (C) fall Adcock, 1:45
152 - Hailey (MV) fall Smith, 4:28
160 - Vignola (C) inj. def Eskew
171 - Badger (MV) fall Jones, :40
189 - Stuckey (MV) inj. def Harris
215 - Galaras (C) major dec Henry 18-9
275 - Morrisey (C) fall Field, 2:28
Dec 11
at Springfield
Mt. Vernon - 57
Tremont - 21
103 - Lautenbacher (MV) by fall over Bailey in 2:50
112 - Lemons (MV) ff
119 - Drafahl (T) ff
125 - Lonas (MV) fall Thompson, 1:00
130 - Tackitt (MV) dq Driggers
135 - Lambrich (T) fall B. Robinson, 1:24
140 - Kilgan (T) fall J. Robinson, 1:39
145 - Adcock (MV) dec Iming 5-2
152 - Hancock (T) dec Hailey 13-8
160 - Eskew (MV) ff
171 - Badger (MV) ff
189 - Stuckey (MV) fall Giovanetto, 1:21
215 - Henry (MV) ff
275 - Field (MV) ff
Dec 11
at Springfield
Mt. Vernon - 66
Taylorville - 18
103 - Lautenbacher (MV) fall Crouch, 1:00
112 - Lemons (MV) fall Eller, 5:25
119 - Nagle (TV) ff
125 - Lonas (MV) fall Coffey, 1:40
130 - Tackitt (MV) fall Sams, 1:45
135 - Robinson (MV) fall Scott, :57
140 - Roth (TV) fall J. Robinson
145 - Adcock (MV) fall Donovan, 1:17
152 - Hailey (MV) fall Lively, :47
160 - Phillips (TV) ff
171 - Badger (MV) ff
189 - Stuckey (MV) inj. def Eson
215 - Henry (MV) fall Perry, :42
275 - Field (MV) fall Harbart, 2:15
Dec 11
at Bloomington
Bloomington - 53
Triad - 21
103 - Johnson (B) fall Kraeger
112 - Casali (B) fall Pittman
119 - Black (T) fall Beck
125 - Jackson (T) fall Johnson
130 - Lancaster (B) fall Pani
135 - Robbins (B) fall McElligot
140 - Lehr (B) fall St. Clair
145 - Onitveros (B) tech Snider
152 - Hale (B)fall Young
160 - Clark (B) 4-3 Cange
171 - Robbins (B) 20-7 Johnson
189 - Herrington (T) 8-0 Fatheree
215 - Johns (T) forfeit
275 - Maurer (B) fall Snider
Dec 11
at Bloomington
Triad - 45
Belleville East - 19
103 - Kraeger (T) fall Vo
112 - Nguyen (B) fall Pittman
119 - Black (T) fall Erbacher
125 - Jackson (T) 8-3 Duby
130 - Pani (T) 13-1 Edwards
135 - McElligot (T) 17-5 Carthans
140 - Bengston (B) 11-7
145 - Reid (B) 14-2 Snider
152 - Traylor (T) fall Young
160 - Cange (T)13-8
171 - Johnson (T) 6-4 Edwards
189 - Herringotn (T) 9-1 Wright
215 - Johns (T) fall Clevland
275 - Snider (T) fall Downs
Dec 11
at O'Fallon
Edwardsville - 66
Civic Memorial - 11
103 - Mestemacher (E) wbf Stassi (CM)
112 - Lawson (E) wbf Eaker (CM)
119 - Ciccarelli (E) wbf Spears (CM)
125 - Beasley (E) wbf Tertiffler (CM)
130 - Aylward (E) wbf Hoffman (CM)
135 - Allsup (E) wbf Pompav (CM)
140 - Stumpf (E) wb forfeit
145 - Hagopian (E) wbf Redman (CM)
152 - Wolfe (CM) wbf Mueller (E)
160 - Huebner (CM) tech fall Bussman (E)
171 - Treat (E) dec 8-6 ot Grant (CM)
189 - Tosh (E) wbf Ross (CM)
215 - Flaugher (E) wbf Norris (CM)
275 - Bahmani (E) dec 3-1 ot Darr (CM)
Dec 11
at O'Fallon
Edwardsville - 57
Murphysboro - 15
103 - Nate Beasley (E) wb forfeit
112 - Lawson (E) wbf Clark (M)
119 - Ciccarelli (E) wbf Schemonia (M)
125 - Matt Beasley (E) dec 5-2 Lee (M)
130 - Pittman (M) dec 9-5 Jackstadt (E)
135 - Rose (M) wbf Aylward (E)
140 - Richards (M) dec 6-5 Stumpf (E)
145 - Hagopian (E) wbf Bower (M)
152 - Mueller (E) wbf easton (M)
160 - Camden (M) dec 8-5 Bussman (E)
171 - Palme (E) wb forfeit
189 - Bradford (E) wbf Layne (M)
215 - Flaugher (E) forfeit
275 - Bahmani (E) wbf over ? not Stuthers
Dec 11
at O'Fallon
Edwardsville -
Stanford Olympia - 9
103 - Mestemacher (E) wbf Cravens(SO)
112 - Lawson (E) wbf Kell (SO)
119 - Ciccarelli (E) wbf Keith (SO)
125 - Beasley (E) wbf Kaufman (SO)
130 - Jackstadt (E) wbf Long (SO)
135 - Allsup (E) wbf Dubbelde (SO)
140 - Stumpf (E)dec 14-6 Fairfeild (SO)
145 - Hagopian (E) wbf Crowe (SO)
152 - Mueller (E) forfeit
160 - Bussman (E) wbf Samara (SO)
171 - Palme (E) wbf Moser (SO)
189 - Kaufman (SO) w 3-1 over Thomas(E)
215 - Holloway (SO) wbf Bugger (E)
275 - Bahmani (E) wbf Ridgeway (SO)
Dec 11
at O'Fallon
Edwardsville - 37
Mt Zion - 24
103 - McIntrye (MZ) wbf Mestemacher(E)
112 - Lawson (E) dec 5-3 Gissler (MZ)
119 - Zerfowski (MZ) dec 7-1 Ciccarelli(E)
125 - Cornell (MZ) dec 4-2 ot Beasley (E)
130 - Jackstadt (E) wbf Cramer (MZ)
135 - Aschennbrenner (MZ) wbf Aylward (E)
140 - Stumpf (E) dec 6-1 Webb (MZ)
145 - Hagopian (E) dec 8-7 Booker (MZ)
152 - Pullen (MZ) dec 4-1 Mueller (E)
160 - Bussman (E) wbf Munar (MZ)
171 - Palme (E) wbf Richardson (MZ)
189 - Thomas (E) dec 15-6 Williams (MZ)
215 - Brown (MZ) 4-2 ot Flaugher (E)
275 - Bahmani (E) wbf Vasquez (MZ)
Dec 10
at O'Fallon
Belleville West - 54
Murphysboro - 25
103 - Lillis (BW) fft
112 - Allgire (BW) pinned Clark
119 - Lukowsky (BW) pinned Schemonia
125 - Lee (M) pinned Summerall
130 - Pitmann (M) 14-5 over Moeckel
135 - Rose (M) pinned Hudnall
140 - Richards (M) pinned Prescott
145 - Floyd (BW) pinned Bower
152 - Raterman (BW) pinned Easton
160 - Camden (M) 6-3 over Brown
171 - Edwards (BW) fft
189 - Cotton (BW) pinned Layne
215 - Weidler (BW) pinned Reiman
275 - Kinney (BW) inj Def over Stuthers
Dec 9
at West Frankfort
West Frankfort - 44
Carterville - 30
103 - Johnson (W) by forfeit
112 - Phemester (W) def. Chapman, 12-8
119 - Barlow (C) def. A. Phemester, 10-4
125 - Galbraith (W) by forfeit
130 - Petty (C) def. Carr, 13-6
135 - Stuart (W) pinned Rongey (0:54)
140 - Garza (W) pinned Flair (2:37)
145 - Herrell (C) pinned Williams (5:00)
152 - Smith (W) pinned Ruble (0:34)
160 - Wilson (C) pinned Carr (0:39)
171 - Smith (W) pinned Groves (0:19)
189 - Wild (C) pinned Miller (2:35)
215 - Smith (W) pinned Black (1:13)
275 - Wright (C) by forfeit
Dec 9
at
Pinckneyville - 48
Marion - 30
103 - Alderman (M) by forfeit
112 - Helvey (P) by forfeit
119 - Ruppert (P) pinned Mike Turpin, 1:05
125 - Luth (M) pinned Tanner, 3:22
130 - Vincent (M) pinned Harris, 1:22
135 - Jeff Turpin (M) pinned Carns, 2:08
140 - Hiller (P) dec. over Wadebay, 14-11
145 - Latner (P) pinned Brown, 2:50
152 - Chapman (M) by forfeit
160 - Dasher (P) pinned Tate, 2:39
171 - Rosenberger (P) dec. over Shea, 6-5
189 - Bronke (P) pinned Stacey, 1:10
215 - Scalf (P) inj. def over Johnstone
275 - Kringer (P) by forfeit
Dec 9
at
Benton - 46
Pinckneyville - 28
103 - Double forfeit
112 - Wilson (B) dec. over Helvey, 13-0
119 - Ruppert (P) pinned Duncan, 0:18
125 - Campbell (B) pinned Tanner, 1:32
130 - Carns (P) pinned Seeman, 0:34
135 - Micfanek (B) pinned Hiller, 0:59
140 - Chaplain (B) by forfeit
145 - Latner (P) dec. over Chaffin, 16-4
152 - Hicks (B) by forfeit
160 - Chady (B) pinned Dasher, 2:50
171 - Cantrell (B) pinned Rosenberger, 3:42
189 - Bronke (P) pinned Roberts, 1:46
215 - McKinstry (P) pinned Snow, 2:22
275 - Keener (B) pinned Jones, 1:23
Dec 9
at O'Fallon
Collinsville - 42
O'Fallon - 35
103 - Grahek (O) 24-19 over Carvelot
112 - Dortch (C) wbf over Thomas
119 - Seaton (C) wbf over Zammaripa
125 - Smith (C) wbf over Weiser
130 - Ishmael (C) wbf over Sanchez
135 - Surber (O) ff
140 - Ghaidi (C) wbf over Bolhofner
145 - Klaus (O) wbf over Camillo
152 - Ochsner (O) tf 20-5 over Nichols
160 - Moceri (O) 9-5 Schellhardt
171 - Dunnaway (C) wbf Elasser
189 - Degenhardt (C) wbf Miller
215 - Johnson (O) wbf McCall
275 - Pugh (O) wbf Bond
Dec 9
at Belleville West
Edwardsville - 43
Belleville West - 21
103 - Allgire (BW) WBF over Mestemacher (E)
112 - Lukowski (BW) WBF over Lawson (E)
119 - Ciccarelli (E) dec 13-3 over Priest (BW)
125 - Beasley (E) WBF over Summerall (BW)
130 - Alyward (E) WBF over Richardson (BW)
135 - Jackstadt (E) dec 11-0 Moeckel (BW)
140 - Stumpf (E) WBF over Floyd (BW)
145 - Raterman (BW) dec 3-2 Hagopian (E)
152 - Mueller (E)WBF over Neighbors (BW)
160 - Brown (BW) dec 3-2 over Bussman (E)
171 - Cotton (BW) dec 5-3 Palme (E)
189 - Thomas (E) TF 20-5 over Edwards (BW)
215 - Flaugher (E) dec 5-0 over Weidler (BW)
275 - Bahmani (E) dec 7-1 over Kinney (BW)
Dec 8
at
Belleville West - 46
Desmet - 13
103 - Allgire (BW) pinned Zeigler
112 - Priest (BW) 9-0 over Castorri
119 - Lukowsky (BW) pinned Mullins
125 - Marcum (D) pinned Summerall
130 - King (D) 16-2 over Moeckel
135 - Otten (D) 8-5 over Hudnall
140 - Floyd (BW) 9-4 over Wagner
145 - Raterman (BW) pinned Taylor
152 - Neighbors (BW) 8-5 over McMillin
160 - Brown (BW) 9-2 over Skare
171 - Edwards (BW) fft
189 - Cotton (BW) 3-0 over Hines
215 - Deitz (D) 3-2 over Weidler
275 - Kinney (BW) pinned Meyer
Dec 8
at Carbondale
Carbondale - 45
Sikeston - 36
103 - Bizzell (S) pinned Needham, :31
112 - Ragan (C) pinned Powers, :49
119 - Drone (C) pinned Burton, 1:34
125 - Anderson (S) won by forfeit
130 - Potts (C) pinned Baker, :55
135 - Lomax (C) dec. Berry, 14-9
140 - White (S) pinned Krummrich, 4:20
145 - J.White (C) pinned Gavelline, 3:12
152 - Weber (C) pinned Cantrell, :34
160 - Friend (S) pinned Williams, 2:58
171 - T.White (C) won by forfeit
189 - Smith (C) won by forfeit
215 - Northen (S) pinned Kosmicki, 5:54
275 - Johnson (S) pinned Sronce, 2:32
Dec 8
at Carbondale
Johnston City - 39
Carbondale - 39
J.C. wins on criteria

J.V.
J.C. - 18
Carbondale - 6
103 - Kubitz (J) pinned Needham, 0:32
112 - Ragan (C) pinned Larue, 0:48
119 - Drone (C) pinned Lind, 0:52
125 - Thetford (J) by forfeit
130 - Potts (C) tech. fall over Chamizo, 3:47
135 - Lomax (C) pinned Burnett, 1:14
140 - Coleman (J) pinned Krummrich, 2:49
145 - Davie (J) pinned J. White, 0:40
152 - Weber (C) dec. over Dodd, 17-6
160 - Everett (J) pinned Williams, 0:39
171 - Brown (J) pinned T. White, 2:59
189 - Smith (C) pinned Jennings, 5:02
215 - Payne (J) dec. over Kosmicki, 15-8
275 - Sronce (C) pinned Haley, 0:50
Dec 8
at Mt. Vernon
O'Fallon - 47
Mt. Vernon - 26

J.V.
O'Fallon - 60
Mt. Vernon - 6
103 - Nick Greyheck (O) dec Lautenbacher 6-4
112 - Larry Thomas (O) Fall Marlow, :12
119 - Jacob Lemons (MV) Fall Zamarippa, 4:54
125 - Danny Weiser (O) dec Lonas, 13-8
130 - Jacob Tackitt (MV) Fall Sanchez, 1:23
135 - Kyle Surber (O) Fall Youroukos, 1:29
140 - Bobby Robinson (MV) Fall Bolhofner, 1:52
145 - Kyle Klaus (O) Tech Fall Adcock, 22-6
152 - Alex Oschner (O) Fall Hailey, 2:30
160 - Nick Mociri (O) Fall Eskew, 3:35
171 - E.J. Badger (MV) dec Elsasser, 7-4
189 - Ben Stuckey (MV) Tech Fall Miller, 19-4
215 - Jay Johnson (O) Fall Henry, 1:00
275 - Johnell Pugh (O) Fall Field, 2:26
Dec 7
at Triad
Cahokia - 48
Collinsville - 30
103 - Carvelot Col ff
112 - Moore CAH fall Dortch 1:19
119 - Ash CAH fall Seaton 1:53
125 - Adams CAH 8-4 Smith
130 - Ishmael COL fall Thomas 2:26
135 - Dodd CAH fall Rodriguez :30
140 - Leonard CAH 8-6 Ghaidi
145 - Askew CAH b fall over Camillo 3:53
152 - Roberson CAH fall Homes 3:21
160 - Schellhardt COL fall Burrows :44
171 - Dunnaway COL fall Dala 3:10
189 - Terron Williams Inj Def. Degenhardt
215 - Rushing CAH fall McCall 2:33
275 - Bond COL fall Hill 1:30
Dec 7
at Triad
Collinsville - 49
Roxana - 30
103 - Carvelot Col wbf Payne 4:48
112 - Dortch Col wbf Ford 1:37
119 - Seaton Col wbf Powers :44
125 - Smith Col 20-11 Mattingly
130 - Roxanna ff
135 - Sanchez Rox wbf Ishmael 2:51
140 - Ghaidi Col wbf Brito 1:11
145 - Calvin Rox wbf Camillo 1:32
152 - Lankford Rox wbf Homes :37
160 - Schellhardt Col wbf Wheat 1:29
171 - Barnett Rox wbf Dunnaway 1:25
189 - Degenhardt Col OT 6-4 Mattingly
215 - McCall Col wbf Hilkey :37
275 - Bond Col wbf Mayernik 1:11
Dec 7
at Triad
Cahokia - 42
Roxana - 33
103 - Payne (R) ff
112 - R. Moore (C) pin Ford
119 - Ash (C) pin Powers
125 - Adams (C) pin Mattingly
130 - Hill (R) pin Thomas
135 - Dodd (C) 14-11 Sanchez
140 - Leonard (C) 10-3 Brito
145 - Calvin (R) pin Askew
152 - Lankford (R) 9-2 Roberson
160 - Wheat (R) pin B. Moore
171 - Barnett (R) pin Burrows
189 - Williams (C) pin Mattingly
215 - Rushing (C) pin Hilky
275 - Hill (C) ff
Dec 7
at Fairfield
Johnston City - 46
Fairfield - 28
103 - Kubitz (J) pinned Lemond (0:50)
112 - McCullum (F) pinned LaRue (2:22)
119 - Lind (J) by forfeit
125 - Thetford (J) by forfeit
130 - double forfeit
135 - Potts (F) pinned Burnett (2:18)
140 - Coleman (J) def. Earl, 14-2
145 - Davie (J) by forfeit
152 - Dodd (J) pinned Crane (1:56)
160 - Brown (J) pinned Trotter (1:09)
171 - Legg (F) pinned Marvel (3:50)
189 - Musgrave (F) def. Jennings, 17-5
215 - Payne (J) pinned Taylor (1:00)
275 - West (F) pinned Haley (1:10)
Dec 7
at Cape Girardeau
Cape Girardeau - 43
Carbondale - 34
103 - Reynolds (CG) pinned Needham (0:24)
112 - Ragan (C) def. Griffith, 17-5
119 - Drone (C) pinned Latham, (3:23)
125 - Owens (CG) by forfeit
130 - Potts (C) by forfeit
135 - Yeargain (CG) def. Lomax, 10-3
140 - Smoot (CG) pinned Krummrich (1:43)
145 - New (CG) by forfeit
152 - Alden (CG) pinned White (3:46)
160 - Weber (C) pinned Smith (1:55)
171 - Huskey (CG) pinned White (1:02)
189 - Davis (CG) def. Smith, 21-10
215 - Kosmicki (C) pinned Coontz (0:38)
275 - Sronce (C) pinned Karraker (0:45)
Dec 7
at Herrin
West Frankfort - 43
Herrin - 36
103 - Phemister (W) by forfeit
112 - Galbraith (W) by forfeit
119 - Phemister (W) pinned Thompson (1:14)
125 - Kesler (H) pinned Morris (1:16)
130 - Stuart (W) pinned T. Fortner (0:54)
135 - J. Fortner (H) pinned McCord (4:24)
140 - Garza (W) pinned Shea (1:10)
145 - Colp (H) pinned Williams (1:38)
152 - Flinn (H) pinned Bernhard (1:09)
160 - Sherrill (H) pinned Carr (3:01)
171 - Smith (W) def. Matusczcak, 11-3
189 - Moreno (W) pinned Bloodworth (4:36)
215 - Innis (W) by forfeit
275 - Warner (H) pinned Pitts (1:12)
Dec 7
at Triad
Roxana - 41
Triad - 36
103 - Payne (R) fall Freeman
112 - Kraeger (T) fall Ford
119 - Black (T) fall Powers
125 - Mattingly (R) 12-5 Jackson
130 - Hill (R) fall Pani
135 - Sanchez (R) 8-6 McElligot
140 - Brito (R) fall St. Clair
145 - Calvin (R) fall Fetter
152 - Lankford (R) fall Peshek
160 - Cange (T) fall Wheat
171 - Barnett (R) fall Johnson
189 - Herrington (T) fall Mattingly
215 - Johns (T) fall Hilkey
275 - Snider (T) fall Mayernik
Dec 7
at Triad
Triad - 33
Cahokia - 31
103 - Freeman (T) forfeit
112 - Moore (C) fall Kraeger
119 - Ash (C) 12-6 Black
125 - Adams (C) 11-5 Jackson
130 - Pani (T) 15-10 Thomas
135 - McElligot (T) 12-8 Dodd
140 - Leonard (C) fall St. Clair
145 - Askew (C) fall Fetter
152 - Roberson (C) 4-2 Peshek
160 - Cange (T) fall Burrows
171 - Johnson (T) fall Dale
189 - Williams (C) 13-5 Herrington
215 - Johns (T) 3-1 Rushing
275 - Snider (T) fall Hill
Dec 7
Alton - 52
Waterloo - 18

Althoff - 60
Waterloo - 24

Taylorville - 48
Shelbyville - 29

Taylorville - 63
MacArthur-11

 
Dec 7
at Mascoutah
Vandalia JV - 27
vs. Mascoutah JV - 24
171 - Knapp (MAS) inj. def Shroyer (V)
103 - Eller (V) 2-1 Miller (MAS)
112 - Zinck (MAS) 10-9 Dugan (V)
119 - Koonce (V) 9-2 Garvey (MAS)
145 - Woodward (MAS) 4-3 Mosley (V)
145 - Patterson (V) F 2:57 Cummings (MAS)
152 - Walker (V) 4-0 Wasserzieher (MAS)
152 - Hemminghaus (V) F 2:37 Stewert (MAS)
189 - Ruiz (MAS) F :24 Meyer (V)
189 - Hort (MAS) F 1:53 Stone (V)
215 - McConnell (V) F 1:58 Santen (MAS)

Exhibition
171 - Braman (V) 9-2 Knapp (MAS)
Dec 7
at Mascoutah
O'Fallon JV - 39
vs. Mascoutah JV - 27
112 - Zinck (MAS) F 1:19 Jenkins (OF)
112 - Miller (MAS) F :29 Bennett (OF)
119 - McIntyre (OF) 6-2 Garvey (MAS)
145 - Bullard (OF) F :28 Woodward (MAS)
145 - Duckworth (OF) F 2:32 Cummings (MAS)
152 - Schwarz (OF) 9-2 Wasserzieher (MAS)
152 - Elceser (OF) F :27 Stewert (MAS)
171 - Knapp (MAS) 13-11 White (OF)
189 - Ruiz (MAS) F 1:17 Borkowski (OF)
189 - Schamburg (OF) 9-4 Hort (MAS)
215 - Raymond (OF) F :46 Santen (MAS)
215 - Thouvenot (OF) F :25 Helton (MAS)
275 - Brand (MAS) F :22 Holmes (OF)

Exhibition
119 - Garvey (MAS) OT 12-10 Thomas (OF)
Dec 7
at Mascoutah
Mascoutah JV - 30
vs. Alton JV - 24
112 - Zinck (MAS) F 3:29 Smith (A)
112 - Miller (MAS) F 2:30 Peirson (A)
119 - Smith (A) 15-8 Garvey (MAS)
145 - Bryce (A) F 2:33 Woodward (MAS)
152 - Wasserzieher (MAS) F :52 Pfiefer (A)
171 - Jackson (A) 11-9 Knapp (MAS)
189 - Ruiz (MAS) F 1:41 Mazer (A)
189 - Kraemer (A) F 1:21 Hort (MAS)
215 - Autey (A) F 2:45 Helton (MAS)
275 - Brand (MAS) F 1:52 Schrarf (A)
Dec 2
at Mascoutah
Mascoutah - 43
Mt. Vernon - 29
103 - Lautenbacher (MV) ff
112 - Zinck (MAS) wbf Marlow (MV) - 3:01
119 - Bracey (MAS) wbf Lemons (MV) - 1:29
125 - S. McQuiston (MAS) TF 18-3 Lomas (MV) - 5:50
130 - Tackett (MV) wbf Iles (MAS) - 5:30
135 - Andres (MAS) TF 18-3 Youroukas (MV) - 4:15
140 - Robinson (MV) wbf Corbin (MAS) - 2:56
145 - K. McQuiston (MAS) wbf Adcock (MV) - 2:54
152 - Perez (MAS) TF 16-1 Hailey (MV) - 2:59
160 - Wasserzier (MAS) wbf Askew (MV) - 2:42
171 - Badger (MV) ff
189 - Stuckey (MV) TF 22-5 Ruiz (MAS) - 5:40
215 - Monroe (MAS) dec Henry (MV) - 13-7
275 - Sanders (MAS) wbf Field (MV) - :20

Exhibition
171 - Knapp (MAS) wbf Asbury (MV) - 2:22
119 - Garvey (MAS) wbf Echolas (MV) - 3:10
215 - Hort (MAS) wbf Thouvenin (MV) - 3:54
152 - Lightfoot (MV) wbf Stewert (MAS) - 1:10
215 - Sledge (MV) wbf Seering (MAS) - :40
275 - Brand (MAS) wbf Habtemariam (MV) - :40
171 - Knapp (MAS) wbf Haney (MV) - :54
Dec 2
at Granite City
Granite City - 74
O'Fallon - 4
103 - John Moss GC 18-2
112 - Mike Shoults GC pin
119 - Kyle Fischer GC pin
125 - Brad Peach GC pin
130 - Jeff Carney GC pin
135 - Ron Harper GC pin
140 - Troy Howell GC pin
145 - Austin Wagoner GC pin
152 - Brandon Sunderlick GC 9-8
160 - Nick Moceri OF 13-1
171 - TJ Nance GC pin
189 - Scott Penny GC pin
215 - Greg Lofink GC pin
275 - Bruce Miller GC pin
Dec 2
at Collinsville
Edwardsville - 71
Collinsville - 0
103 - Mestemacher(E) tf 18-2 over Carvolet (C)
112 - Lawson (E) dec 7-2 over Dortch (C)
119 - Ciccarelli (E) tf 17-2 over Seaton (C)
125 - Beasley (E) wbf 2:58 over E Smith (C)
130 - Jackstadt (E) wb forfeit
135 - Allsup (E) wb forfeit
140 - Stumpf (E) dec 8-2 over Ghaidi (C)
145 - Hagopian (E) wbf 2:26 over Camillo (C)
152 - Mueller (E) wbf 1:36 over ? (C)
160 - Bussman (E) wbf 3:00 over Schellhardt (C)
171 - Treat (E) dec 15 -9 over Dunnaway (C)
189 - Thomas (E) maj 11-3 over Degenhardt (C)
215 - Flaugher(E) wbf 2:14 over Meall (C)
275 - Bahmani (E) wbf 2:54 over Bond (C)
Dec 2
at Waterloo
Triad - 44
Carbondale - 19
103 - Freeman (T) fall Needham
112 - Ragan (C) 13-5 Kraeger
119 - Drone (C) 7-2 Black
125 - Jackson (T) 17-4 Brooks
130 - Pani (T) ff
135 - Potts (C) 8-7 Mc Elligot
140 - Lomax (C) fall Doty
145 - Fetter (T) 15-4 Krumrich
152 - McDaniel (C) 6-2 PEshek
160 - Thomas (T) 8-7 Weber
171 - Schlotter (T) fall White
189 - Herrington (T) fall Smith
215 - Head (T) 6-0 Kosmicki
275 - Snider (T) fall Scronce
Dec 2
at Waterloo
Triad - 70
Waterloo - 12
103 - Kraeger (T) fall Bollinger
112 - Freeman (T) ff
119 - Black (T) ff
125 - Jackson (T) fall Lillico
130 - Pani (T) fall Wyatt
135 - McElligot (T) fall Hahn
140 - Manning (W) fall Doty
145 - Fetter(T) fall Fickas
152 - Buechler (W) fall Peshek
160 - Thomas (T) fall Funk
171 - Schlotter (T) 14-3 Christman
189 - Herringotn (T) fall Johnson
215 - Thomas (T) fall Obrein
275 - Snider (T) ff
Dec 2
at Pinckneyville
Pinckneyville - 42
Marion - 38
103 - Alderman (MA) ff
112 - Helvey (P) ff
119 - Ruppert (P) wbf M. Turpin, 0:31
125 - J. Turpin (MA) TF Tanner, 15-0
130 - Luth (MA) wbf Carns, 5:48
135 - Wadebay (MA) dec. Hiller, 6-5
140 - Brown (MA) wbf Skorch, 1:09
145 - Latner (P) ff
152 - Robertson (MA) wbf Dasher, 0:32
160 - Rosenberger (P) wbf Bernstein, 1:18
171 - Shea (MA) wbf Loos, 0:37
189 - Bruns (P) ff
215 - Scalf (P) wbf Johnstone, 1:13
275 - Kellerman (P) ff
Dec 2
at Pinckneyville
Murphysboro - 60
Marion - 12
103 - Alderman (MA) ff
112 - Clark (MU) ff
119 - Schemonia (MU) wbf M. Turpin, 0:30
125 - Lee (MU) wbf J. Turpin, 0:43
130 - Pittman (MU) wbf Luth, 3:08
135 - Rose (MU) wbf Wadebay, 0:42
140 - Richards (MU) wbf Brown, 2:38
145 - T.J. Reiman (MU) ff
152 - Robertson (MA) wbf Epstein, 5:48
160 - Easton (MU) wbf Bernstein, 1:13
171 - Camden (MU) wbf Shea, 1:04
189 - Layne (MU) ff
215 - B. Reiman (MU) wbf Johnstone, 1:16
275 - Carter (MU) ff
Dec 2
at Pinckneyville
Murphysboro - 48
Pinckneyville - 27
103 - Double ff
112 - Helvey (P) wbf Clark, 1:44
119 - Schemonia (MU) wbf Ruppert, 2:13
125 - Lee (MU) wbf Tanner, 1:33
130 - Pittman (MU) wbf Carns, 0:42
135 - Rose (MU) wbf Hiller, 0:34
140 - Apple (MU) wbf Skorch, 0:22
145 - Richards (MU) wbf Latner, 2:39
152 - T.J. Reiman (MU) wbf Dasher, 4:29
160 - Rosenberger (P) dec. Easton, 13-8
171 - Camden (MU) wbf Loos, 0:46
189 - Bronke (P) wbf Luster, 0:57
215 - McKinstry (P) wbf B. Reiman, 1:05
275 - Jones (P) wbf Carter, 0:15
Dec 2
at Waterloo
Carbondale - 42
Waterloo - 24
103 - Bollinger (W) wbf Needham (1:30)
112 - Ragan (C) ff
119 - Drone (C) ff
125 - Lillico (W) maj dec. Brooks, 15-4
130 - Wyatt (W) ff
135 - Potts (C) wbf Hann (3:30)
140 - Lomax (C) wbf Manning (3:00)
145 - McDaniel (C) dec. Fickas, 7-1
152 - Krummrich (C) TF Funk, 21-6
160 - Webber (C) maj dec. Buechler, 13-5
171 - Smith (W) dec. White, 6-2
189 - Johnson (W) dec. Smith, 4-2
215 - O'Brien (W) dec. Kosmicki, 14-12
275 - Sronce (C) ff
Dec 2
at Highland
Belleville - 52
Highland - 14
103 - Allgire (BW) wbf Varner
112 - Priest (BW) 6-2 over Dicken
119 - Lukowsky (BW) 10-5 over Bowers
125 - Ohren (H) TF 21-6 over Summerall
130 - Rensing (H) 8-2 over Richardson
135 - Ernst (H) 6-3 over Moeckel
140 - Hudnall (BW) maj dec. 13-5 over Trowbridge
145 - Floyd (BW) wbf Seifried
152 - Raterman (BW) wbf Randle
160 - Brown (BW) ff
171 - Cotton (BW) ff
189 - Edwards (BW) wbf Post
215 - Weidler (BW) wbf Bugger
275 - Garner (H) wbf Kinney
Dec 2
at Fairfield
Fairfield - 39
Robinson - 36
103 - Vaughn (F) ff
112 - Lemond (F) wbf Arnold (R), 5:01
119 - McCullum (F) ff
125 -
130 - Davis (R) ff
135 - Myers (F) dec. Cunningham (R), 3-2
140 - Selby (R) wbf Myers (F), 3:36
145 - Earl (F) wbf Wade (R), 5:58
152 - Villa (R) wbf Crane (F), 1:12
160 - Legg (F) wbf Steele (R), 3:16
171 - Midgett (R) wbf Rocket (F), 1:42
189 - Waggoner (R) wbf Musgrave (F), 1:25
215 - Rich (R) wbf Taylor (F), 1:34
275 - West (F) wbf Phillips (R), 0:18

Junior Varsity
152 - Inboden (R) wbf Alexander (F), 3:13
160 - Kerr (R) wbf Trotter (F), 0:40
171 - Deckard (R) wbf Crane (F), 1:04
189 - Goodwine (R) wbf Williams (F), 1:32
275 - Wassel (R) wbf Savage (F), 1:30
Dec 1
at Collinsville
Collinsville - 40
Mt. Vernon - 37
103 - Corvalot (C) wbf Lautenbacher - 3:40
112 - Dortch (C) wbf Marlow - :38
119 - Seaton (C) wbf Lemons - :23
125 - Smith (C) TF Lonas - 17-1
130 - Tackitt (MV) wbf Roderiguez - :49
135 - Youroukos (MV) wbf Ishman - 5:44
140 - Ghaidi (C) wbf Robinson - 3:37
145 - Adcock (MV) wbf Camillo - 3:16
152 - Schellhardt (C) wbf Hailey - :55
160 - Eskew (MV) wbf Homes - 1:34
171 - Badger (MV) dec Dunnaway - 9-2
189 - Stuckey (MV) Maj. Dec Degenhardt - 15-4
215 - Henry (MV) wbf Meall - 1:48
275 - Bond (C) wbf Field - 2:28
Dec 1
at Belleville East
Belleville West - 33
Belleville East - 24
103 - Allgire (BW) wbf Vo
112 - Lukowsky (BW) TF Nguyen
119 - Erbacher (BE) dec Priest - 7-3
125 - Summerall (BW) wbf Duby
130 - Carthens (BE) dec Richardson - 6-3
135 - Moeckel (BW) dec Bengston - 6-4 OT
140 - Hudnall (BW) dec Carthan - 6-4
145 - J. Reid (BE) dec Floyd - 6-4 OT
152 - Traylor (BE) wbf Neighbors
160 - Santiago (BE) dec Raterman - 14-6
171 - Edwards (BE) dec Brown - 10-5
189 - Cotton (BW) dec Wood - 20-7
215 - Wright (BE) dec Weidler
275 - Kinney (BW) wbf Cleveland
Dec 1
at Herrin
Herrin - 60
Pinchneyville - 19
103 - Holiday (H) by forfeit
112 - Helvey (P) tech. fall Thompson (15-0)
119 - Ruppert (P) pinned Cooper (1:52)
125 - Kesler (H) pinned Tanner (5:23)
130 - Wagley (H) pinned Carns (3:10)
135 - Fortner (H) pinned Hiller (2:24)
140 - Shea (H) pinned Scorch (1:22)
145 - Colp (H) pinned Latner (2:38)
152 - Flinn (H) pinned Dasher (1:39)
160 - Rosenberger (P) pinned Ly (3:23)
171 - Matuszczak (H) pinned Loos (:53)
189 - Bloodworth (H) pinned Burns (1:41)
215 - McKinstry (P) dec. Lamb (9-6)
275 - Warner (H) pinned Jones (1:54)