November Results

Match Team Scores Match Results
Nov 30
Belleville West - 34
Vandalia - 32
103 - Allgire (BW) wbf Pyle
112 - Priest (BW) ff
119 - Lukowsky (BW) wbf Hosick
125 - Bowling (V) wbf Summerall
130 - DePew (V) wbf Richardson
135 - Smith (V) dec Moeckel - 9-1
140 - Harre (V) dec Hudnal - 9-8
145 - Cox (V) dec Floyd - 4-3
152 - Raterman (BW) dec Pippens - 13-0
160 - Brown (BW) wbf Canning
171 - Cotton (BW) dec Townsend - 12-8
189 - Walton (V) dec Edwards - 15-3
215 - Weidler (BW) dec Hall - 10-6
275 - Hawk (V) wbf Kinney
Nov 30
at Cape Girardeau
Cape Central - 45
Murphysboro - 29
103 - Reynolds (C) ff
112 - Griffith (C) wbf Clark - 1:10
119 - Latham (C) wbf Schemonia - 2:35
125 - Lee (M) wbf Owens - 1:42
130 - Yeargian (C) default over Pittman
135 - Rose (M) dec Coonce - 9-7
140 - Richards (M) dec Smoot - 7-4
145 - New (C) dec T.J. Reiman - 8-3
152 - Josh Easton (M) wbf Higgerson - 2:30
160 - Husky (C) wbf Justin Easton - 2:55
171 - Camden (M) wbf Smith - 1:03
189 - Davis (C) wbf Layne - 2:28
215 - Ben Reiman (M) wbf Coonce - 1:50
275 - Karraker (C) wbf Carter - 2:24
Nov 30
at West Frankfort
West Frankfort - 52
Fairfield - 30
103 - Johnson (W) wbf over Lamond - 1:27
112 - Phemister (W) wbf Vaughn - 1:29
119 - Galbraith (W) wbf McClusky - 1:52
125 - A. Phemister (W) ff
130 - Gordon (W) ff
135 - Potts (F) dec Stuart - 3:11
140 - Williams (W) ff
145 - Garza (W) dec Earl - 12-2
152 - Crain (F) wbf Bernhard - :55
160 - Leff (F) wbf Carr - 1:25
171 - Smith (W) wbf Rocket - 3:36
189 - Musgrave (F) wbf Miller - 1:26
215 - J. Smith (W) wbf Taylor - 1:26
275 - West (F) wbf Pitts - 1:06
Nov 30
at Herrin
Herrin - 42
Benton - 37
103 - Holiday (H) ff
112 - Wilson (B) wbf Thompson - 2:26
119 - Duncan (B) ff
125 - Kesler (H) wbf Reed - 1:49
130 - Wagley (H) wbf Campbell - 3:07
135 - Miksanek (B) maj. dec Fortner - 18-9
140 - Champlin (B) wbf Shea - 1:57
145 - Colp (H) wbf Giroux - :28
152 - Flinn (H) wbf Hicks - 1:52
160 - Chady (B) wbf Ly - :56
171 - Matuszczak (H) inj. def Cholsser
189 - Wilkerson (B) ff
215 - Snow (B) dec Lamb - 6-5
275 - Warner (H) wbf Keener - 3:16
Nov 30
Johnston City - 53
Anna-Jonesboro - 15
103 - LaRue (JC) ff
112 - Kubitz (JC) wbf Miller - 2:56
119 - Lind (JC) ff
125 - Lawrence (JC) ff
130 - Chamizo (JC) dec McReynolds - 10-8
135 - Bittle (AJ) dec Burnett - 12-9
140 - Coleman (JC) inj. def Cerny
145 - Davie (JC) wbf Bailey - 0:27
152 - Dodd (JC) dec Goodman - 8-6
160 - Brown (JC) wbf Murray - 0:25
171 - Holhauzer (AJ) wbf Marvel - 5:21
189 - Heinrichs (AJ) dec Jennings - 12-7
215 - Shaffer (JC) wbf Hoehner - 1:05
275 - Wingate (AJ) dec Payne - 10-3
Nov 27
Quincy - 54
East St. Louis - 18
103 - ESL FF
112 - Josh Johnson (Q) FF
119 - Carl Sandercock (Q) FF
125 - Ellington (ESL) dec. Christner (Q), 7-6
130 - Garkie (Q) dec. Carter (ESL), 9-8
135 - ESL Injury FF
140 - Jeff Trone (Q) FF
145 - Marcus Crider (Q) FF
152 - Wilbourne (ESL) dec. Eston (Q), 8-2
160 - Kucharski (Q) WBF over Waltors (ESL)
171 - Cory Cook (Q) FF
189 - Colvin (Q) dec. Maxwell (ESL), 11-6
215 - Nick Holtschlag (Q) FF
275 - Marty Smith (Q) FF
Nov 27
Pontiac - 46
Quincy - 34
103 - Pontiac FF
112 - DeMattia (P) dec. Johnson (Q)
119 - Sandercock (Q) WBF
125 - Christner (Q) FF
130 - Garkie (Q) dec.
135 - Pontiac Injury FF
140 - Trone (Q) WBF
145 - Harrison (P) dec. Crider (Q)
152 - Lane (P) WBF over Eston (Q)
160 - Ronnie Kucharski (Q) WBF
171 - Holcomb (P) WBF over Cook (Q)
189 - Jerad Colvin (Q) WBF
215 - Davis (P) WBF over Holtschlag (Q)
275 - Gishin (P) WBF over Smith
Nov 27
Quincy - 60
Urbana - 12
103 - Urbana FF
112 - Josh Johnson (Q) FF
119 - Carl Sandercock (Q) FF
125 - Jared Christner (Q) WBF
130 - Kulczycki (U) dec. Garkie (Q)
135 - Double Injury Forfeit
140 - Jeff Trone (Q) WBF
145 - Marcus Crider (Q) WBF
152 - Zeavon Eston (Q) FF
160 - Ronnie Kucharski (Q) WBF
171 - Cory Cook (Q) FF
189 - Jerad Colvin (Q) WBF
215 - Nelson (U) dec. Nick Holtschlag (Q)
275 - Marty Smith (Q) WBF
Nov 23
6:30 p.m.
at Mt. Vernon
Belleville East - 40
Mt Vernon - 34


J.V.
Mt. Vernon - 36
Belleville East - 30
103 - Lautenbacher (MV) major Vo, 15-6
112 - Nguyen (BE) fall Marlow 1:27
119 - Erbacher (BE) fall Lemons 1:37
125 - Duby (BE) dec Lonas, 7-2
130 - Tackitt (MV) fall Edwards 3:23
135 - Youroukod (MV) fall Rafferty 1:45
140 - Carthan (BE) fall Robinson 4:45
145 - Reid (BE) major Adcock 16-5
152 - Hailey (MV) ff
160 - Eskew (MV) fall Stock :21
171 - Santaigo (BE) fall Bradford 1:18
189 - Edwards (BE) dec Badger, 10-4
215 - Wright (BE) fall Henry :47
275 - Field (MV) fall Cleveland 1:37
Nov 23
6:00 p.m.
at Roxana
Belleville West - 39
Roxana - 27
103 - Allgire (BW) pinned Payne
112 - Preist (BW) 11-4 over Ford
119 - Lukowsky (BW) 7-5 over Stassi
125 - Mattingly (R) pinned Summerall
130 - Hill (R) pinned Richardson
135 - Sanchez (R) 9-3 over Moeckel
140 - Rhodes (R) 13-8 over Hudnall
145 - Floyd (BW) 3-1 over Brito
152 - Calvin (R) 11-9 over Raterman
160 - Brown (BW) pinned Scott
171 - Barnett (R) pinned Edwards
189 - Cotton (BW) pinned Mattingly
215 - Weidler (BW) pinned Hilkey
275 - Kinney (BW) pinned Mayernik
Nov 23
Triad - 55
Mascoutah - 18

Triad - 66
Belleville Althoff - 12

Mascoutah - 58
Mt. Olive - 22

Belleville West - 61
Waterloo - 8

Johnston City - 43
Benton - 35
Nov 23
6:00 p.m.
at Edwardsville
Ft Zumwalt West - 51
Edwardsville - 19
103 - Mestemacher (E) wbf Benenati (FZW)
112 - Benenati (FZW) wbf Thomas (E)
119 - Bolin (FZW) dec 12-8 Ciccarelli (E)
125 - Warner (FZW) wbf Beasley (E)
130 - Gagliano (FZW) wbf Jackstadt (E)
135 - Weist (FZW) wbf Aylward (E)
140 - Wolfrum (FZW) wbf Stumpf (E)
145 - Knickmeyer (FZW) dec 11-1 Hagopian (E)
152 - Houdashelt (FZW) dec 4-1 Mueller (E)
160 - Burnes (FZW) wbf Bussman (E)
171 - Cauley (FZW) tf 20-5 Bradford (E)
189 - Thomas (E) dec 18-7 Foster (FZW)
215 - Flaugher (E) wbinj def Geiresbach (FZW)
275 - Bahmani (E) dec 4-0 Heuer (FZW)
Nov 23
6:00 p.m.
at Collinsville
Carbondale - 36
Collinsville - 30
103 - Haywood COL 22-6 over Needham CAR
112 - Reagan CAR WBF over Dortch COL
119 - Drone CAR WBF over Carvelot COL
125 - Smith COL 13-2 over Brooks CAR
130 - Seaton By ff
135 - Potts CAR WBF over Ishmael COL
140 - Ghaidi COL WBF over Lomax CAR
145 - Krummrich CAR 16-9 over Camillo COL
152 - McDaniel CAR 7-2 over Homes COL
160 - Weber CAR 14-7 over Schellhardt
171 - Dunnaway COL WBF over White CAR
189 - Degenhardt COL 13-7 over Smith CAR
215 - Kosmicki CAR WBF over Mcall COL
275 - Sronce CAR 4-0 over Bond COL
Nov 23
6:00 p.m.
at Marion
West Frankfort - 43
Marion - 25







J.V.
West Frankfort - 30
Marion - 30
103 - Johnson (WF) wbf over Alderman :31
112 - WF forfeit
119 - Goldbroth (WF) wbf over M. Turpin :15
125 - J. Turpin (M) 6-1 over Phemister
130 - Luth (M) 13-8 over Gordon
135 - Stuart (WF) 4-1 over Evetts
140 - Brown (M) 12-2 over Williams


103 - ff
112 - WF forfeit
119 - WF forfeit
125 - WF forfeit
130 - Schoenecke (M) wbf Serels
135 - WF wbf
140 - WF wbf
145 - WF forfeit
152 - Robertson (M) wbf over Bernhart :51
160 - Tate (M) 12-6 over Carr
171 - J. Smith (WF) 20-6 over Shea
189 - (M) wbf
215 - Smith (WF) wbf over Johnstone 1:56
275 - WF forfeit


145 - ff
152 - M forfeit
160 - Byrne (M) wbf 3:48
171 - Smail (M) wbf 2:50
189 - Clampitt (M) wbf :34
215 - ff
275 - ff
Nov 23
at Mattoon
Charleston - 51
Mattoon - 29
103 - Ayers (C) wbf Orr (M) 3:51
112 - Tipsword (M) wbf Galbreath (C) 2:15
119 - Buell (C) wbf Herendeen (M) 1:18
125 - Keller (M) wbf Ashmore (C) 1:09
130 - Harshbarger (M) wbf Day (C) 4:45
135 - Laursen (C) forfeit
140 - Coon (C) wbf Weaver (M) 1:11
145 - Kingery (M) wbf Darimont (C) 2:55
152 - Rice (C) forfeit
160 - Rardin (C) wbf Riech (M) 5:52
171 - Tucker (C) dec. Drummond (M) 5-0
189 - Davis (C) forfeit
215 - Osborne (C) wbf Kingery (M) 4:44
275 - Smith (M) wbf Preston (C) 1:48
Nov 23
at Mattoon
Decatur Eisenhower - 40
Charleston - 39
103 - Ian McCausland (C) wbf Harper (E) 1:50
112 - Lane (E) wbf Galbreath (C) 3:42
119 - Buell (C) wbf Badman (E) 3:15
125 - Ashmore (C) wbf Cooley (E) :55
130 - Rutherford (E) wbf Day (C) 5:52
135 - Taylor (E) dec. Laursen (C) 14-5
140 - Waggoner (E) wbf Coon (C) 1:40
145 - Goforth (E) wbf Darimont (C) 4:50
152 - Rice (C) forfeit
160 - Farmer (E) wbf Rardin (C) 3:42
171 - Tucker (C) wbf Briggs (E) :44
189 - Davis (C) dec. Sowa (E) 14-7
215 - Osborne (C) wbf Rine (E) 5:54
275 - Campbell (E) wbf Preston (C) 3:09
Nov 23
at Mattoon
Decatur Eisenhower - 54
Mattoon - 30
103 - Harper (E) wbf Orr (M) 1:54
112 - Tipsword (M) wbf Lane (E) 2:19
119 - Herendeen (M) wbf Badman (E) 1:44
125 - Keller (M) wbf Conley (E) :21
130 - Rutherford (E) wbf Harshbarger (M) 4:19
135 - Taylor (E) forfeit
140 - Waggoner (E) forfeit



Exhibition matches:
119 - Jacob Fryman (M) wbf Bonnell (E) 2:11
125 - Tommy Thomason (C) wbf Taylor (E) 1:18
160 - Jelks (E) wbf Jeremy Shores (C) 1:14
160 - Jelks (E) wbf Tiffany Bircher (C) :30
171 - David Augustine (C) wbf Ryan Zasareti (M) 1:34
171 - Augustine (C) wbf Perkins (E) :33
171 - Augustine (C) wbf Phillips (E) 3:22
189 - Brandt (E) wbf Randy Watson (C) :32
189 - Jacob McClelland (M) dec. Watson (C) 17-8
275 - Austin Butler (C) tech. fall 16-0 over Gephart (E)
145 - Goforth (E) wbf D. Kingery (M) 1:18
152 - Kenneth Fisher (M) forfeit
160 - Farmer (E) wbf Riech (M) 2:39
171 - Nathan Elder (M) wbf Briggs (E) 2:59
189 - Sowa (E) forfeit
215 - Rine (E) wbf C. Kingery (M) 3:04
275 - Campbell (E) wbf Smith (M) 1:45