Argenta-Oreana Bomber Classic Wrestling Tournament

Dates Location 2004 Participants
Thursday
12/30/2004
Argenta-Oreana High School
Argenta, IL
Argenta-Oreana
Benton
Cumberland
Decatur Macarthur
El Paso
Hoopsten
Monticello
Mt. Vernon
Petersburg-Porta
Pinckneyville
Quincy Notre Dame
St. Joseph-Ogden
Shelbyville
Westville
Team Scores Top Placers
1. St. Joseph-Ogden - 256
2. Petersburg-Porta - 192.50
3. Monticello - 171
4. Argenta-Oreana - 168
5. Hoopsten - 121
6. Quincy Notre Dame - 116.5
7. Mt. Vernon - 95
8. Benton - 90
9. Cumberland - 89.5
10. Pinckneyville - 72
11. Westville - 64
12. El Paso - 41
13. Shelbyville - 37
14. Decatur Macarthur - 31
103
1. Doug Powers - Cumberland
2. Jake Bultman - Porta
3. Caleb Duckett - Shelbyville
4. Charlie Lautenbacher - Mt. Vernon
5. Noah Browne - Monticello
6. Seth Knight - St. Joe-Ogden

112
1. Lukas Grave - St. Joe-Ogden
2. Zach Wilson - Benton
3. Cody Leeman - Hoopsten
4. Kyle Todd - Porta
5. Ben Sherrick - Cumberland
6. Justin McCarl - Quincy ND

119
1. Dusty Roy - St. Joe-Ogden
2. Roger Ramsey - Porta
3. Tyler Rupert - Pinkneyville
4. Brandon Spauer - Hoopsten
5. Bren Diller - Cumberland
6. Nikko Lang - Argenta

125
1. Ryan Propst - Argenta
2. Lucas Allison - St. Joe-Ogden
3. Bryan Yale - Porta
4. Jake Schmidt - Quincy ND
5. Tim Dick - Montecello
6. Kyle Lonas - Mt. Vernon

130
1. Robert Thomas - Porta
2. T.J. Warner - Hoopston
3. Billy Grider - St. Joe-Ogden
4. Jason Roberts - Decatur MacArthur
5. Jacob Tackitt - Mt. Vernon
6. Bronson Washburn - Argenta

135
1. Jake Howe - Westville
2. Brian Ramsey - Porta
3. Tim Olsen - Montecello
4. Leevon Cornell - Hoopston
5. Anthony Haley - Quincy ND
6. Tom Swoffors - Argenta

140
1.Blake Speckman - St. Joe-Ogden
2. Zach Crabtree - Hoopston
3. Ben Cravens - Monticello
4. Jared Champlin - Benton
5. Chad Gogolin - Argenta
6. Brad Paul - Cumberland

145
1. Billy Gallo - St. Joe-Ogden
2. Jason Hardimon - Monticello
3. Daniel Yuraitis - Quincy ND
4. Kasey Karl - Hoopston
5. Joren Scott - Decatur MacArthur
6. Matt Francis - Porta

152
1.Mark Gones - St. Joe-Ogden
2. Chris Hill - Monticello
3. Jeremy Ales - El Paso
4. Travis Hicks - Benton
5. Curtiss Hailey - Mt. Vernon
6. Jacob Rosenberger - Pinckneyville

160
1. Tim Hill - St. Joe-Ogden
2. Levi Kibler - Monticello
3. Bryce Bowman - Argenta
4. Taylor Rakers - Quincy ND
5. Jacob Claussen - Porta
6. Kyle Chady - Benton

171
1. Ben Gorman - St. Joe-Ogden
2. Mark Schlepphorst - Quincy ND
3. Luke Bailey - Monticello
4. Joe Teegarden - Porta
5. E.J. Badger - Mt. Vernon
6. Bobby Cantrell - Benton

189
1. Quartus Stitt - Argenta
2. James Bronke - Pinckneyville
3. Ben Stuckey - Mt. Vernon
4. Mark McCall - Benton
5. Seth Moody - Westville
6. Curtis Carlen - Cumberland

215
1.Luke Force - Argenta
2. Mark Wozniak - Porta
3. Bob Kruse - Cumberland
4. C.J. Vhynanek - Hoopston
5. Nick Bialeschki - St. Joe-Ogden
6. Nathan Scalf - Pinckneyville

275
1. Ryan Pfeifer - Argenta
2. Jack Cornell - Quincy ND
3. Billy McCarty - Monticello
4. Matt Lounsberry - Porta
5. Kyle Kegals - Westville
6. Zack Keener - Benton