January Results

Match Team Scores Match Results
Jan 26 Highland 42 - Roxana 34 103 - Graminski (H) wb FF
112 - Payne (R) wbf Lee (H)
119 - Dicken (H) wb forfeit
125 - Stassi (R) wbf Duft (H)
130 - Double FF
135 - Hill (R) 16-5 Rensing (H)
140 - Ohren (H) wbf Franklin (R)
145 - Zobrist (H) wbf Mattingly (R)
152 - Tarrant (R) wbf Seifried (H)
160 - Vosholler (H) wbf Dudley (R)
171 - Barnett (R) wbf Garcia
189 - Scott (R) wn FF
215 - Bugger (H) wb FF
275 - Williams (R) wbf Sippo (H)

Jan 26 Alton 42 - Mascoutah 26 103 - Williams (M) wbf Eckert (A)
112 - Lind (A) wbf Miller (M)
119 - Williams (M) TFall Durr (A)
125 - Yancy (A) TF Bracy (M)
130 - Caskey (M) wb FF
135 - W. Lowe (A) wbf S. McQuiston (M)
140 - Woodward (M) dec 16-12 Williams (A)
145 - K. McQuiston (M) wbf Mouser (A)
152 - S. Lowe (A) dec 15-3 T. Williams (M)
160 - Narooz (A) wbf Wasserzieher (M)
171 - Hook (A) dec 6-5 Knapp (M)
189 - Kramer (A) dec 9-3 Ruiz (M)
215 - Timmermeier (A) wbf Hort (M)
275 - Fuller (M) wbf Hausman (A)

Jan 26 Alton 41 - Roxana 30 103 - Eckert (A) wb FF
112 - Payne (R) wbf Lind (A)
119 - Durr (A) wb FF
125 - Yancy (A) dec 16-12 Stassi (R)
130 - W. Lowe (A) dec 5-1 Hill (R)
135 - Franklin (R) wbf Swisher (A)
140 - Mattingly (R) wbf Williams (A)
145 - Powers (R) wbf Mouser (A)
152 - S. Lowe (A) dec 10-8 ot Tarrant (R)
160 - Dudley (R) wbf Narooz (A)
171 - Barnett (R) wbf Hook (A)
189 - Kramer (A) dec 5-1 Scott (R)
215 - Hausman (A) wb FF
275 - Timmermeier (A) wbf Williams (R)

Jan 26 Mascoutah 46 - Roxana 30 103 - Double FF
112 - Kent Williams (M) wbf Payne (R)
119 - Garvey (M) FF
125 - Kyle Williams (M) dec 22-11 Stassi (R)
130 - Hill (R) wbf Causkey (M)
135 - S. McQuiston (M) wbf Franklin (R)
140 - Mattingly (R) wbf Woodward (M)
145 - K. McQuiston wbf (M)Powers (R)
152 - Tarrant (R) wbf T. Williams (M)
160 - Wasserzieher (M) wbf Dudley (R)
171 - Barnett (R) wbf Knapp (M)
189 - Scott (R) wbf Ruiz (M)
215 - Hort (M) wb FF
275 - Fuller (M) wbf Williams (R)
Jan 21 Edwardsville 55 - Reavis Burbank 12
Edwardsville 55 - Tinley Park 18
Edwardsville 43 - Joliet Township 25

 
Jan 20 Triad 34 - Collinsville 25 103 Kraeger(T) pint Take
112 Carvelot(C) pin Freeman
119 Myers(T) pin WHithead
125 Mezo(C) dec Black
130 Smith(C) dec Lewis
135 Straub(C) dec Skaggs
140 Teasley(T) dec Eldridge
145 McElligot(T) dec McCOmmas
152 Camillo(C) pin Snider
160 Thomas (T) dec Dunaway
171 Schlotter (T) dec Robinson
189 JOhnson (T) tech Mones
215 Herrington (T) pin Pittman
275 Springer (C) dec OT Head

Jan 20 Granite 48 - Triad 15 103 Kraeger (T) pin McGovern
112 Presswood (G) tech Freeman
119 Orozco (G) dec Myers
125 Murphy (G0 dec Black
130 Carney (G) pin Lewis
135 RUssell(G) pin Skaggs
140 Howell (G) pin Teasley
145 Wagoner(G0 tech McElligot
152 Reed (G) major snider
160 Byrum (G) dec Thomas
171 Schlotter (T) dec Parker
189 Penny (G) major Johnson
215 Herrington (T) pin McElroy
275 Barrios (G) dec Head

Jan 20 Triad 71 - Jerseyville 7 103 Kraeger(T) Ff
112 Crone (J) major Freeman
119 Myers(T) tech Warren
125 Black (T) pin Whittleman
130 Lewis(T) pin VanHoose
135 Warren (J) dec Skaggs
140 Teasley(T) pin Chappell
145 McElligot (T) FF
152 Snider(T) pin Waldon
160 Thomas (T) pin Grant
171 Schlotter(T) pin Hill
189 Johnson(T) pin Hunt
215 Herrington(T) pin Whited
275 Head (T) pin Chappell

Jan 20 Edwardsville 52 - Belleville East 6 103 - Schwer(E) dec 12-11 over Vo (BE)
112 - Lunn (E) wbf over Ngyuen (BE)
119 - Ciccarelli (E) wbf over Grainger (BE)
125 - Mestemacher (E) dec 5-0 over Erbacher (BE)
130 - Jackstadt (E) dec 10-2 over Stuckey? (BE)
135 - Allsup (E) dec 14-5 over Edwards (BE)
140 - Beasley (E) dec 17-7 over Carthans (BE)
145 - Hagopian (E) wbf over Ouchie (BE)
152 - Reid (BE) dec 5-2 over Bussman (E)
160 - Traylor (BE) dec 13-6 over Treat(E)
171 - Thomas (E) dec 11-9 over McDonald(BE)
189 - Bugger (E) dec 10-7 over Stocks (BE)
215 - Flaugher (E) dec 12-4 over Conners (BE)
275 - Bahmani (E) wbf over ??(BE)

Jan 19 Collinsville 72 - Jersyville 9
Granite City 76 - Jersyville 3
Highland 48 - Murphysboro 30

 
Jan 18 Triad 39 - Alton 23 103 Kraeger (T) tech Eckert
112 Lind (A) pin Freeman
119 Myers (T) dec Durr
125 Yancey (A) dec Black
130 Lowe (A) pin Lewis
135 Teasley (T) dec Swisher
140 Skaggs(T) pin Williams
145 Mc Elligot (T) FF
152 Lowe (A) tech Snider
160 Thomas (T) dec Shimchik
171 Schlotter (T) dec Hook
189 Johnson (T) pin Kramer
215 Herrington (T) major Timmermeir
275 Hausman (A) dec Head
Jan 18 Triad 48 - Wood River 19 103 Kraeger (T) tech Leach
112Hand (W) dec Freeman
119 Myers(T) pin Baragrola
125 Black (T) pin Darr
130 Terry(W) dec Lewis
135 Hanner(W) major Skaggs
140 Chronister (W) pin Teasley
145 Mc Elligot (T) pin Giffin
152 Hanner (W) dec Snider
160 Thomas(T) major Barcom
171 Schlotter(T) FF
189 Johnson (T) dec Kamp
215 Herrington(T) Pin Baker
275 Head (T) pin Stark

Jan 18 Collinsville 53 - Highland 12
Collinsville 63 - Eastside 14
Highland 42 - Eastside 39

 
Jan 13 Mascoutah 62 - Jerseyville 9
Mascoutah 46 - Waterloo 21

 
Jan 12 Belleville West 40 - Collinsville 31 103. Priest BW 9-8 Take
112. Allgire BW 18-6 Carvelot
119. Galbraith BW WBF1:59 Whitehead
125. Mezo C WBF :33 Neighbors
130. Smith C wbf 1:19 Mcallister
135. Straub C 8-0 Richardson
140. Deavila C wbf 4:42 Richardson
145. Barnes BW wbf 1:45 Camillo
152. Raterman BW wbf :43 Mccomas
160. Petrokovich BW wbf 3:40 Homes
171. Robinson C 8-2 Brown
189. Cotton Bw 11-3 Dunnaway
215. Ian Neighbors BW Wbf :43 Pittman
275. Springer C wbf 2:14 Fuse
Jan 12 Edwardsville 59 - Alton 15 103 - Schwer (E) dec 12-11 Eckert (A)
112 - Lunn (E) wbf 3;12 Lind (A)
119 - Ciccarelli (E) TFall 22-5 Durr (A)
125 - Q. Jackstadt (E) dec 9-4 Yancey (A)
130 - W. Lowe (A) wbf 3:54 Barlett (E)
135 - Allsup (E) wbf 1:31 Swisher (A)
140 - M. Beasley (E) wbf 3:33 Williams (A)
145 - Mouser (A) wb FF
152 - Fister (E) wbf 2:45 S. Lowe (A)
160 - Treat (E) wbf Shimchick (A)
171 - Thomas (E) wbf 2:30 Norooz (A)
189 - Flaugher (E) wbf 2:35 Kramer (A)
215 - Timmermeier (A) dec 7-1 Bugger (E)
275 - Bahmani(E) wbf 2:45 Hausman (A)
Jan 12 Edwardsville 40 - Althoff 18 103 - Schwer (E) wbf 3:33 Day (BA)
112 - N. Beasley (E) dec 6-1 Owens (BA)
119 - Lawson (E) wbf :51 Pfeiffer (BA)
125 - Mestemacher (E) dec 13-1 Moosa (BA)
130 - Barlett (E) dec 7-4 Sauerwein (BA)
135 - M.Beasley (E) dec 9-4 Beabout (BA)
140 - Winning (BA) wbf 1:33 Thatch (E)
145 - Sternau (BA) wb FF
152 - Double FF
160 - J. Raney (BA) dec 5-1 Bussman (E)
171 - M. Rainey (BA) dec 4-1 M. Thomas (E)
189 - Flaugher (E) wbf 1:12 Miller (BA)
215 - Bugger (E) dec 10-3 Massey (BA)
275 - Bahmani(E) wbf 1:49 Klene (BA)
Jan 11 Edwardsville 53 - Francis Howell North 6 103 - Tyler Schwer (E) wb forfeit
112 - Chad Lunn (E)dec 10-8 over Robbie Brooks (FHN)
119 - AJ Ciccarelli (E) dec 4-3 0ver Kyle Hachtel (FHN)
125 - Quincy Jackstadt(E)wbf over Jamison Glose (FHN)
130 - John Vanvelkinburg (FHN) dec 9-4 over Ryan Bartlett(E)
135 - Bryan Hawkins (FHN) dec 8-7 over Anthony Allsup (E)
140 - Bryan Thatch (E) wbf over Cody BAssala(FHN)
145 - double forfeit
152 - Lance Fister (E) wbf over Zach Guerrant(FHN)
160 - Ben Treat (E) wb forfeit
171 - Morris Thomas (E) m dec 12-4 over Josh Jones (FHN)
189 - double forfeit
215 - Chris Flaugher (E) wbf over DAn CArlisle (FHN)
275 - Sean Bahmani(E) dec 4-3 over JAmes Sills (FHN)
Jan 11 Collinsville 35 - Civic Memorial 41 103. Stassi CM wbf 2:30 Take
112. Carvelot C wbf 4:40 Vandiver
119. Whitehead C wbf 1:27 Moore
125. Mezo C Wbf :44 Frazier
130. Smith C by ff
135. Eaton CM 10-3 Straub
140. Babcock CM wbf 1:24 Rodriguez
145. Wuellner CM 10-2 Deavila
152. Camillo C wbf 1:21 Tefertiller
160. Harris CM 12-3 Homes
171. Grant CM Wbf 1:27 Robinson
189. Dunnaway C by FF
215. Norris CM wbf :15 Pittman
275. Darr CM Wbf :19 Springer
Jan 11 Collinsville 46 - Mascoutah 26 103. kent Williams M Wbf 1:03
112. Carvelot C wbf :55 Miller
119. Kyle Williams M wbf :42 Whitehead
125. Mezo C wbf :50 Bracey
130. Smith C 15-8 Andres
135. Straub C 13-3 McQuiston
140. Rodriguez C 6-5 Woodward
145. Deavila C Wbf 1:41 Issler
152. Camillo C wbf :45 Williams
160. Perez M wbtf 17-2 Homes
171. Robinson C wbf 2:36 Knapp
189. Ruiz M 5-4 Dunnaway
215. Hort M Wbf 5:59 Pittman
275. Springer C Wbf 5:24 Fuller
Jan 11 CM 39 - Mascoutah 37 103-Kent Williams(Mas) won 13-0 over Kory Stassi(Cm)
112-Eric Vandiver(Cm) wbf over Josh Miller(Mas)
119-Kyle Williams(Mas) wbf over Adam More(Cm)
125-Chase Bracy(Mas) wbf over Ryan Frazier(Cm)
130-Ed Andres(Mas) won by forfeit
135-Travis Eaton(Cm) wbf over Scott McQuiston(Mas)
140-Tyler Babcock(Cm) techfalled George Woodward(Mas)
145-Tj Wullner(Cm) wbf over Derek Issler(Mas)
152-Tony Williams(Mas) won by inj def
160-Keith Harris(Cm) won by maj. dec over Zach Wasserzieher(Mas)
171-Jimmy Perez(Mas) won 8-6 over Brett Grant(Cm)
189-Eric Ruiz(Mas) won by forfeit
215-Robbie Norris(Cm) wbf over Nick Hort(Mas)
275-Darr(Cm) wbf over Kyle Fuller(Mas)
Jan 7 Edwardsville 56 - East Peoria 15 103 - Tyler Schwer (E) wbf over Chad Smith (EP)
112 - Chad Lunn (E) tf 16-1 over David warron (EP)
119 - AJ Ciccarelli (E) wbf Aryeh Gill (EP)
125 - Quincy Jackstadt (E) wbf over Ben Riber (EP)
130 - GArrett Newell (EP) dec 10-4 over Ryan Bartlett (E)
135 - Donny Cotton wbf over Bryan Thatch (E)
140 - MAtt Beasley (E)wbf over Billy Kelly (EP)
145 - Christian Weller(EP) dec 10-9 over Stephen Hagopian (E)
152 - Lance Fister dec 10-8 ot over Mike Board (EP)
160 - Ben Treat (E) wbf over Drew BArbier(EP)
171 - Morris Thomas (E) wbf over LArie Bonds (EP)

189 - Chris Flaugher (E) wbf over David Beck (EP)
215 - Harold Durst dec 11-7 over Zach Palme(E)
275 - Sean Bahmani (E) wbf over Derek Smith (EP)
Jan Quincy 63 - Cahokia 13
Quincy 39 - Belleville West 27
Belleville West 45 - Alton 27
Vandalia 62 - Wood River 6
Vandalia 67 - Carlinville 12
Vandalia 59 - Highland 3
Vandalia 72 - Litchfield 8
Benton 39 - West Frankfort 37

 
Jan 5th Collinsville 36 - Belleville East 29 103. Vo (be) wbf Take
112. dortch C wbf 1:24 Ngyuen
119. Grainger be wbf 3:54 dortch
125. Erbacher BE 7-2 over Mezo
130. Smith C 14-2 over Tim Edwards
135. Rodriguez C wbf 3:12 over M. Bryant
140. Straub C 4-0 over Carthans
145. Reid BE 23-6 OVER Deavila
152. Traylor BE fall 2:20 Mitchell
160. Homes C tf 17-1 over Vinlove
171. Robinson C wbf 3:54 Mcdonald
189. Conners Be 10-9 Dunnaway
215. Pittman C 7-1 over Fulton
275. Springer 9-4 over Rhein
Jan 5th Edwardsville 60 - O'Fallon 13 103 - Rice (O) def 14-6 Schwer (E)
112 - Lunn (E) wbf 3:17 Grahek (O)
119 - Ciccarelli (E) wbf 3:54 Zamarripa (O)
125 - Mestemacher (E) def 7-1 McCarter (O)
130 - Q. Jackstadt (E) wbf 3:13 ????
135 - Barlett (E) def 14-7 Collins (O)
140 - Beasley (E) wbf 3:54 ???
145 - Hagopian (E) wbf 5:07 Bollhofner (O)
152 - Bullard (O) def 7-4 Fister (E)
160 - Treat (E) wbf 3:59 Schwarz (O)
171 - Thomas (E) wbf :25 Stone (O)
189 - Flaugher (E) wbf 1:32 Thouvenot (O)
215 - Sanchez (O) wbf 5:28 Palme (E)
275 - Bahmani (E) wbf 1:47 Bassler (O)
Jan 5th Mascoutah 61 - Highland 16
Althoff 40 - Mascoutah 34
Carterville 31 - Johnson City 29

 
Jan 3rd Triad 48 - Carbondale 19 103 Kraeger(T) ff
112 Freeman(T) pin Blaise
119 Ragan(C) major Myers
125 Black(T) Pin McCann
130 Potts(C) ff
135 Skaggs(T) dec Hawk
140 Krummrich(C0 dec Teasley
145 Lomas(C) dec McElligot
152 Bleyer(C) dec Snider
160 Thomas(T) pin WIlliams
171 Schlotter(T) pin Diedrick
189 Johnson (T) ff
215 Herrington(T) pin SMith
275 Head (T) dec Scronce
Jan 3rd Triad 42 - West 20 103 Allgire(W) ff
112 Galbraith(W) dec Kraeger
119 Myers(T) major Jones
125 Black(T) pin Neighbors
130 Lewis(T) pin Elbert
135 Stoll(W) major Skaggs
140 Williams(W) dec Teasley
145 McElligot(T) major Barnes
152 Ratterman(W) major Snider
160 Thomas(T) pin Petrekovich
171 Schlotter(T) dec Brown
189 Johnson(T) major Cotton
215 Herrington(T) pin Neighbors
275 Head(T) dec McHugh
Jan
at
Winner
Loser
103 -
112 -
119 -
125 -
130 -
135 -
140 -
145 -
152 -
160 -
171 -
189 -
215 -
275 -