January Results

2008-01-19

Mascoutah 22 - Chatham-Glenwood 46

103 - (CG) FF
112 - Williams (MAS) dec Murray 15-4
119 - (CG) 14-2 over Bracey
125 - Garvey (MAS) dec 10-8
130 - (CG) FF
135 - Williams (MAS) TF over Nutt
140 - (CG) dec Graf 8-5
145 - Williams (MAS) maj dec 15-3
152 - (CG) TF over Holdener
160 - (CG) wbf Beale
171 - Danna (CG) dec Junio 1-0
189 - (CG) 18-2 Issler
215 - Knapp (MAS) wbf 1:38 Lee
285 - (CG) wbf Heyde


Mascoutah 19 - Granite City 51

103 - (GC) FF
112 - Williams (MAS) wbf
119 - (GC) TF 17-1 Bracey
125 - Garvey (MAS) ff
130 - (GC) FF
135 - Williams (MAS) 12-0
140 - (GC) 11-3 Graf
145 - (GC) 6-3 Williams
152 - (GC) wbf Holdener
160 - (GC) wbf Beale
171 - (GC) 17-3 Junio
189 - (GC) TF 18-2 Issler
215 - Knapp (MAS) 10-5 Ballwin
285 - (GC) wbf Heyde


Mascoutah 48 - Mattoon 24

103 - (MAT) FF
112 - Williams (MAS) 1-0 Orr
119 - Bracey (MAS) FF
125 - Garvey (MAS) TF 17-1
130 - (MAT) FF
135 - (MAT) FF
140 - Williams (MAS) wbf
145 - Williams (MAS) inj def
152 - (MAT) wbf Holdener
160 - Beale (MAS) wbf
171 - Junio (MAS) 11-3
189 - Kingery (MAT) wbf Zotz
215 - Knapp (MAS) FF
285 - Heyde (MAS) FF


2008-01-17
Edwardsville 43 - Belleville East 23

103 Abrams (E) wbf Martin (BE)
112 Ricketts (E) wb FF
119 Sawyer (E) wb FF
125 Thomas (E) wbf Nuguyen (BE)
130 Vinyard (E) Mdec 10-2 Davis (BE)
135 Metzger (BE) dec 4-1 Knoebel (E)
140 Hunter (BE) Mdec 16-4 McBride (E)
145 Byrant (BE) wbf Svoboda (E)
152 Jackstadt (E) wbf Weber (BE)
160 Fister (E) 8-4 2ot Vinlove (BE)
171 Treat (E) wbf Maccou (BE)
189 Conners (BE) dec 4-0 Gaudreault (E)
215 Billingsley (BE) dec 2-1 2ot Heinemeier (E)
285 Rhein (BE) wbf Ellington (E)


Triad 56 - Wood River 18

103 Grantom (T) fall Dare
112 Swift (T) maj dec Baragioila
119 Leach (W) tech Foster
125 Buhrman (T) FF
130 Reed (T) FF
135 Neubauer (T) maj dec Baragiola
140 Terry (W) maj dec Riggins
145 Graumkenz(T) fall Chronister
152 Ballard (T) fall Valdes
160 Hurt (T) fall Manescalco
171 Hanner (W) FF
189 DeCarli (T) fall Terpening
215 Baker (W) dec Webb
275 Stark (T) fall Moore


2008-01-16

Collinsville 36 Highland 36
Collinsville wins by criteria letter-F

103 Mitch McGill (H) wbf. Thomas Rieder (C) 1:26
112 Ryan Graminski (H) dec. Noberto DeAvila (C) 5-2
119 Dylan Andersen (H) wbf. Mark Whitehead (C) 4:56
125 Steven Rensing (H) wbtf Cameron Kuechle (C) 17-2
130 Kris Dove (C) wbf. Alex Westerman (H) 0:36
135 Phil Rensing (H) maj. dec. Anthony Rodriquez (C) 12-2
140 Demarco Dugan (C) wbf. Brett Gilomen (H) 1:41
145 Andrew Nyland (C) wbtf Brendon Ohren (H) 17-0
152 Highland wbf. Damien Elledge (C) 5:37
160 Dylan Madron (H) wbf. Jacob Hess (C) 5:45
171 Anthony Harris (C) dec. Blake Peterson (H) 10-9
189 Tim McGary (C) wbf. Justin Huelsman (H) 4:21
215 Daniel Mueller (C) maj. dec. Tory Davis (H) 13-1
285 Andrew Springer (C) wbf. Jake Broadhurst (H) 0:36


Collinsville 46 Mascoutah 33

103 Thomas Rieder wbff.
112 Kent Williams (M) wbf. Noberto DeAvila (C) 1:11
119 Mark Whitehead (C) wbf. Tyler Bracy (M) 3:03
125 Brandon Maurer (M) wb inj def.(slam) Cameron Kuechle (C)
130 Kris Dove (C) wbf. Josh Sablan (M) 1:14
135 Kyle Williams (M) wbf. Anthony Rodriquez (C) 1:57
140 Demarco Dugan (C) wbf. Mike Grof (M) 1:15
145 Tony Williams (M) wbtf Andrew Nyland (C) 15-0
152 Damien Elledge (C) wbf. Jason Holdner 1:10
160 Jacob Hess (C) maj. dec. David Beale (M) 11-0
171 Chris Junio (M) dec. Anthony Harris (C) 11-3
189 Tim McGary (C) wbf. Zach Wasserzieher (M) 3:18
215 Tommy Knapp (M) wbf. Daniel Mueller (C) 4:55
285 Andrew Springer (C) wbf. Greg Heyde (M) 0:43


Collinsville 71 East St. Louis 9

East St. Louis only had 4 wrestlers due to violating team rules!


2008-01-15

Mascoutah O'Fallon

103 Rautio OF by FFT
112 Landers Of Fall Zotz
119 Surber OF 8-2 Williams
125 Wise OF Fall Bracy
130 Kearns OF 12-0 Mauer
135 Kyle Williams M fall Leverette
140 Collins OF Fall Graf
145 Tony Williams M Fall Villagran
152 Holdner Mas 13-10 Munie
160 Cain OF 11-4 Beale
171 Ercoline OF 9-6 Junio
189 Hesse OF 9-0 Wasserzieher
215 Knapp Mas 6-3 Brooks
285 Pugh OF FFT


2008-01-12

EAWR Quad

Civic Memorial 32 - Hillsboro 40

103 Dbl FF
112 Chris Williams tech Brohammer
119 Brandon Snyder pin Hillsboro
125 Erik Vandiver tech Hillsboro
130 Hillsboro wins by Forfeit
135 Sammie Williams maj Hillsboro
140 Hillsboro Tech Ryan Mcintire
145 Hillsboro Tech Ryan Frazier
152 Hillsboro Pin J.D. Cox
160 Hillsboro Pinned Cm
171 T.J. Wuellner Pin Hillsboro
189 Chase Karrick Pin Hillsboro
215 Hillsboro Pin Cm
285 Hillsboro Pin Alex Barnes

CM 24 - Herrin 48

103 Williams wbf
112 Borders 9-8 Snyder
119 Herrin wins by FF
125 Holliday 7-0 Vandiver
130 Herrin Wins by FF
135 Sargent wbf Williams
140 Herrin WBF Mcintire
145 Herrin WBF Frazier
152 Herrin WBF Cox
160 Herrin WBF Cm
171 Wuellner WBF Herrin
189 Herrin Wbf Karrick
215 Herrin Wbf Cm
285 Barnes wbff Herrin

CM 34 - Mascoutah 45

103 C. Williams wbff
112 K. Williams 18-8 Snyder
119 Mas Wbff
125 Vandiver 12-3 Garvey
130 Mas wbff
135 S. Williams wbf
140 Mas wbf Mcintire
145 Tony Williams TF Frazier
152 Cox pin Mas
160 Mas pin Cm
171 Wuellner pin Mas
189 Mas wbf Karrick
215 Mas wbf Cm
285 Barnes wbf Mas

CM 34 - East Alton Wood River 37

103 Williams wbf eawr
112 Snyder wbf eawr
119 Eawr ff Cm
125 Vandiver ff eawr
130 Dblff
135 S. Williams maj eawr
140 Terry pin Cm
145 Frazier wbf eawr
152 Eawr wbf Cox
160 Eawr wbf Cm
171 Hanner 9-0 Wuellner
189 eawr dec Karrick
215 Eawr wbf CM
285 Barnes wbf eawr


Herrin over Wood River: 51-27
Herrin over Civic: 48-24
Herrin over Hillsboro: 48-27
Herrin over Roxana: 43-27
Herrin over Mascoutah: 42-36

2008-01-11

Jersey 45 - Waterloo 26

Mascoutah 55 - Jersey 21

103 - ff to Jersey
112 - ff to Mascoutah
119 - Kent Williams 15-0
125 - Garvey lost by fall to Crone
130 - Mauer ff
135 - Kyle Williams wbf
140 - Graf 12-4
145 - Tony Williams wbf
152 - Holdener lost by fall
160 - Beale wbf
171 - Junio 13-1
189 - Wasserzieher lost by fall
215 - Knapp wbf :35
285 - Heyde ff


Mascoutah 63 - Waterloo 12

103 - dbl ff
112 - Kent Williams ff
119 - Bracy wbf
125 - Garvey wbf
130 - Mauer wbf
135 - Kyle Williams wbf
140 - Graf wbf
145 - Tony Williams wbf
152 - Holdener lost by fall
160 - Beale wbf
171 - Junio decision
189 - Wasserzieher ff
215 - Knapp wbf :39
285 - Heyde lost by fall


2008-01-10

Granite 57 - East 9

103 D. Graville fall
112 K. Graville Tech
119 Warfield for
125 Orazco fall
130 Prazma fall
135 Presswood major
140 Hubert 4-3? DOT
145 N. Lance fall
152 Wallisar fall
160 E. Lance dec 6-3
171 Carney fall
189 Conners dec Baldwin
215 Billsley 8-1 Sims
285 Rhien dec Gushlef


2008-01-10

Collinsville 58 Belleville West 15

103 Sullivan (BW) wbf. Rieder (C) 0:47
112 DeAvila (C) dec. Viglasky (BW) 6-5
119 Bush (C) maj. Dockins (BW) 16-8
125 Whitehead (C) wbf. Mitchell (BW) 1:53
130 Jones (BW) wbf. Dove (C) 4:50
135 Neighbors (BW) dec. Rodriquez (C) 10-3
140 Dugan (C) wbf. Cleveland (BW) 3:51
145 Nyland (C) wbf. Hardy (BW) 2:17
152 DeAvila (C) wbf. Killhofer (BW) 3:35
160 Hess (C) TF Knepper (BW) 5:42
171 Harris (C) wbf. Williams (BW) 3:27
189 Robinson (C) wbf. Korte (BW) 0:34
215 Mueller (C) maj. Morton (BW) 14-2
285 Springer (C) wbf. West (BW) 1:54


2008-01-09

Collinsville 57 Bethalto CM 24

103 Williams (CM) wbf. Rieder (C) 1:24
112 Snyder (CM) wbf. DeAvila (C) 2:38
119 Bush (C) ff
125 Vandiver (CM) wbf. Whitehead (C) 2:46
130 Dove (C) ff
135 Rodiquez (C) dec. Williams (CM) 10-8
140 Nyland (C) wbf McMillan (CM) 0:56
145 Dugan (C) wbf. Frazier (CM) 2:38
152 DeAvila (C) wbf. Alesandrini (CM) 0:20
160 Hess (C) wbf. Cox (CM) 1:11
171 Wuelner wbf. Harris (C) 2:22
189 Robinson wbf. Jouett (CM) 0:11
215 Mueller wbf. Karrick (CM) 0:47
285 Springer wbf. Kistner (CM) 0:21


2008-01-09

CM 35 - Belleville West 42

103 C Williams WBF
112 Snyder 11-4 Viglasky
119 Bw Forfeit
125 Vandiver TF
130 Bw Forfeit
135 S Williams WBF
140 BW WBF
145 Frazier WBF
152 BW WBF
160 Cox dec
171 Wuellner WBF
189 BW Wbf
215 BW Wbf
285 BW Wbf
Ryan Mcintire and Kenny Torrez of CM were both not wrestling tonight.
Also Collin Neighbors did not make weight.


2008-01-04

Triad 7 - Chicago Mt. Carmel 58

103 Skryzpiec(M) maj dec Grantom
112 Fitzpatrick(M) fall Swift
119 Futrell (M) fall Foster
125 Perkins (M) maj dec Buhrman
130 T Argue (M) maj dec Hayes
135 Skryzpiec(M) Default DQ Neubauer
140 D. Argue maj dec Graumenz
145 Ballard(T) maj dec Gelesosomo
152 Ford (M) fal Hayden
160 Sawyer (M) fal Tye
171 Cooga(M) dec Hurt
189 Barbour (M) fall DeCarli
215 Morgan (M) dec Stark
275 Mc Gee(T) dec Vacendak


Granite City 36 - Chicago Mt. Carmel 31

215 Kurt Watters (GC) win by FF
285 Casey Gushlef (GC) wbf 5:17 Curtis Vacerdak (MTC)
103 Kevin Skrzypiec (MTC) wbf 2:42 Devon Graville (GC)
112 BJ Furtell (MTC) wbf 319 Kyle Graville (GC)
119 Matt Warfield (GC) wbf 3:33 Natron Jackson (GC)
125 Mike Maggi (MTC) dec 5-3 Pablo Orozco (GC)
130 Tyler Prazma (GC) dec 9-5 Tyler Argue (MTC)
135 Kody Presswood (GC) wbf 5:39 David Skrzypiec (MTC)
140 Brian Strenk (MTC) Mdec 23-11 Zack Sykes (GC)
145 Nick Gelcosomo (MTC) dec 7-1 Thomas Hubert (GC)
152 Nick Lance (GC) dec 9-5 John Ford (MTC)
160 Charles Argue (MTC) dec 8-3 Gary Walliser (GC)
171 Robert Barbour (MTC) wbf 1:41 Ed Lance (GC)
189 Gerad Ballwin (GC) wbf :32 Luke Coogan (MTC)


2008-01-03
Edwardsville 41 - O'Fallon 13


Collinsville 45 - Belleville East 20
2008-01-03

103 Tanner Martin (BE) fall Thomas Reider (C) 0:49
112 Noberto DeAvilia (C) forfeit
119 Choi Vo (BE) major dec. Mark Whitehead (C) 10-1
125 Cameron Kuechle (C) fall Tony Nguyen (BE) 3:26
130 Kris Dove (C) inj default Taylor OSeah-Smith (BE)
135 Steven Matzger (BE) major dec. Anthony Rodriquez (C) 13-5
140 Taylor Hunter (BE) dec, Andrew Nyland (C) 8-7
145 Demarco Dugan (C) dec. MerQuentin Bryant (BE) 11-8
152 Jose DeAvila (C) fall Zach Meyer (BE) 5:35
160 Jacon Hess (C) dec. John Vinlove (BE) 14-8
171 Anthony Harris (C) fall Allan Barker (BE) 3:00
189 Ryan Robinson (C) fall Terrance Conners (BE) 1:02
215 DeAndre Billingsley (BE) dec. Daniel Mueller (C) 2-1 OT
285 Andrew Springer (C) dec. Joe Rhein (BE) 3-2 OT


Mascoutah 30 - Highland 33
2008-01-03

103 - ff to Highland
112 - Kent W. 7-5 over Graminski
119 - Bracy lost by fall
125 - Garvey 10-9
130 - Mauer lost 9-4
135 - Kyle W. wbf
140 - Graf lost 9-2
145 - Tony Williams 11-6
152 - Holdener lost 7-3
160 - Beale lost by fall
171 - Junio 7-2
189 - Wasserzieher lost by fall
215 - Issler wbf
285 - Knapp wbf


Mascoutah 66 - Althoff 12
2008-01-03

103 - ff to Althoff
112 - Kent W. ff
119 - Bracy wbf
125 - Garvey 8-4
130 - Mauer ff
135 - Kyle W. wbf
140 - Graf ff
145 - Tony Williams wbf Sauerwein
152 - Holdener inj def
160 - Beale ff
171 - Junio ff
189 - Issler wbf
215 - Knapp 9-7 over Shadwick
285 - Heyde lost by fall


Triad 35 - Carbondale 32
2008-01-03

103 Grantom (T) dec Thomas
112 Donaghue (C) fall Swift
119 A Ragan (C) fall Foster
125 Buhrman (T) major Potts
130 J Ragan (C) tech Hayes
135 Riggins (T) major Qualls
140 Neubauer (T) dec McCann
145 Ballard (T) Forfeit
152 Hawk (C0 dec Hayden
160 N Bleyer (C) fall Tye
171 P Bleyer (C) fall Hurt
189 DeCarli (T) dec Banz
215 Stark (T) fall Stearns
275 McGee (T) fall Gunderson


Triad 39 - Belleville West 22
2008-01-03

103 Grantom (T) fall Sulllivan
112 Viglasky(B) fall Swift
119 Sullivan (B) dec Foster
125 Buhrman (T) dec Dockins
130 Hayes (T) dec Jones
135 Neighbors (B) major Riggins
140 Nuebauer(T) fall Cleveland
145 Ballard (T) fall Mardirosian
152 Kilhoffer (T) fall Hayden
160 Knepper (B) dec Tye
171 Hurt (T) fall Williams
189 DeCarli (T) dec Kortev
215 Stark (T) dec Bingheim
275 McGee(T) dec Morton


Triad 42 - Alton 34
2008-01-03

103 Grantom (T)fall Young
112 Dodge (A) fall Swift
119 WHite (A) tech Foster
125 Buhrman (T) fall Bregenzer
130 Garrison(A) dec Hayes
135 Riggins (T) Forfeit
140 Nuebauer(T) fall Stamper
145 Schwank(A) fall Hayden
152 Ballard (T) fall COok
160 Ursch (A) tech Tye
171 Novack (A) dec OT Hurt
189 Lowe (A) fall DeCarli
215 Stark (T) fall Feyerbend
275 McGee(T) fall Jones